KENTSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Suite 21 Evegate Park Barn Suite 21 Evegate Park Barn, Ashford
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00000086
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated27 Nov 1862
Age158 years, 4 months, 25 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

KENTSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00000086. It was incorporated 158 years, 4 months, 25 days ago, on 27 November 1862. The company address is Suite 21 Evegate Park Barn Suite 21 Evegate Park Barn, Ashford, TN25 6SX, Kent.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous names

2007-01-19KENTSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
1988-11-17KENTSTONE PROPERTIES PLC
1862-11-27KENTSTONE PROPERTIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date03 Oct 2021
Next made up19 Sep 2021
Last made up19 Sep 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for KENTSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED

People

HUNTER, Jacqueline Louise
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Sep 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 7 months, 3 days
COOMBE, Robert Nigel James
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Sep 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 7 months, 3 days
HAWKINS, John
Director
Chartered Surveyor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 6 months, 21 days
HUNTER, Jacqueline Louise
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 9 months, 21 days
WILKINS, John
Director
Chartered Surveyor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Apr 2011
Current time on role 10 years, 21 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for KENTSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED.



Some Companies

BY CASSINI LIMITED
12D WOODS ROAD,READING,RG4 6NA
Number:05076928
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHARBEL BLINDS LTD.
24 QUEEN AVENUE QUEEN INSURANCE BUILDINGS,LIVERPOOL,L2 4TZ
Number:11302787
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DBA RESTAURANT LIMITED
9 AMBERGATE CLOSE,LEICESTER,LE9 6UW
Number:05627783
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ISCA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
12 LAPSTONE GARDENS,MIDDLESEX,HA3 0ED
Number:02611262
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:11005345
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SALTBOX SPORT LIMITED
398 COAST ROAD,PEVENSEY BAY,BN24 6NY
Number:11418164
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source