N & C BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

41-51 Freshwater Road 41-51 Freshwater Road, Romford
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00000140
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated30 Sep 1856
Age164 years, 6 months, 22 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

N & C BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00000140. It was incorporated 164 years, 6 months, 22 days ago, on 30 September 1856. The company address is 41-51 Freshwater Road 41-51 Freshwater Road, Romford, RM8 1SP, Essex.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

46730Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous names

1998-08-03N & C BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
1996-01-01NICHOLLS & CLARKE BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED
1856-09-30GENERAL IRON FOUNDRY COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date11 May 2021
Next made up27 Apr 2021
Last made up27 Apr 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for N & C BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

People

LANCHESTER, David James
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2020
Current time on role 6 months, 21 days
FORBES, David Ian
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Nov 1998
Current time on role 22 years, 4 months, 27 days
GINGELL, Gary Kenneth
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jan 2005
Current time on role 16 years, 3 months, 16 days
HALL, Keith David
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2009
Current time on role 12 years, 3 months, 21 days
HILL, Richard John
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jan 2005
Current time on role 16 years, 3 months, 16 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for N & C BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED.



Some Companies

ASC LONDON LTD
C/O RENAISSANCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD,LONDON,E14 9FW
Number:10914246
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BRIGHTER BEGINNINGS DAY NURSERY LIMITED
NEWHALL LODGE STOCKS LANE,KNUTSFORD,WA16 9HA
Number:04607295
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DCE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
19 PARK ROAD,LYTHAM ST. ANNES,FY8 1PW
Number:10709487
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GCP MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
187 HIGHVIEW,GRAVESEND,DA13 0UT
Number:11359579
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
REDJAI LTD
18 BELGRAVE GARDENS, GROUND FLOOR BELGRAVE GARDENS,LONDON,NW8 0RB
Number:11397239
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TBR INDUSTRIES LIMITED
72 WOODBERRY AVENUE,HARROW,HA2 6AX
Number:07432536
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source