00000258 LIMITED

Ocean House, Bracknell, RG12 1AN The Ring
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00000258
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated23 Oct 1856
Years164 years, 1 months, 10 days


SUMMARY

00000258 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00000258. It was incorporated 164 years, 1 months, 10 days ago, on 23 October 1856. The company address is Ocean House, Bracknell, RG12 1AN The Ring, Bracknell, Berkshire and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 25 November 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'THAMES & GENERAL LIGHTERAGE LIMITED' to the actual name '00000258 LIMITED'. The accounting category is 'Dormant', last accounts made up to 31 December 1992 next accounts are due by 31 October 1994.

OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 1994
Last made up31 Dec 1992
CategoryDORMANT
Returns Due Date08 Mar 1995
Returns Last Date08 Feb 1994
Previous Names
2015-11-25THAMES & GENERAL LIGHTERAGE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges0
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied0
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


WALLS, Kenneth Charles
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

BROWNE, David John
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

WALLS, Kenneth Charles
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role 0 years, 0 months, 0 days

CHARGES


No charges to display for this company

OTHER COMPANIES


TAYLOR MCLURE MAINTENANCE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Westminster Business Centre 10 Great North Way, York, YO26 6RB Nether Poppleton

Number:09809115
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
FRONTLINE CONSTRUCTION (NW) LIMITED
54-56 Ormskirk Street, St Helens, WA10 2TF

Number:10246681
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
NAMISH LTD
33 Lee High Road, Lewisham, SE13 5NS

Number:11128637
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED

JC IMPORTERS LTD
204 Chaplin Road, Wembley, HA0 4UT

Number:11332184
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
SPS SMART PLUMBING SERVICES LTD
41 Capel Place, Dartford, DA2 7PU

Number:11762069
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED