MILLBAY HOTEL LIMITED

C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House, Plymouth
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00000402
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated19 May 1863
Age157 years, 9 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution03 Sep 2019
Years1 year, 5 months, 24 days

SUMMARY

MILLBAY HOTEL LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00000402. It was incorporated 157 years, 9 months, 8 days ago, on 19 May 1863 and it was dissolved 1 year, 5 months, 24 days ago, on 03 September 2019. The company address is C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House, Plymouth, PL4 0RA.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2017
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2017
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

2005-03-02MILLBAY HOTEL LIMITED
1863-05-19PLYMOUTH HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for MILLBAY HOTEL LIMITED

People

MORCOM, Jonathan
Secretary
Hotelier
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Dec 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 2 months, 20 days
COMBSTOCK, Walter
Director
Hotelier
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Nov 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 3 months, 18 days
MORCOM, Jonathan
Director
Hotelier
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Dec 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 2 months, 20 days
CHAPMAN, Christopher John
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 10 Jun 1997
Resigned on 07 Dec 2001
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 27 days
NORTHCOTT, James Arthur
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jun 1997
Time on role 23 years, 8 months, 17 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for MILLBAY HOTEL LIMITED.



Some Companies

184 TRINITY ROAD LONDON SW17 LIMITED
184 TRINITY ROAD,,SW17 7HR
Number:05129739
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DYNAMIC SUPPLY CHAIN LIMITED
2ND FLOOR,NORTH FINCHLEY,N12 0DR
Number:11402237
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
REKO PROPERTIES LIMITED
73 CORNHILL,LONDON,EC3V 3QQ
Number:08844685
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
S&S CONSULTING LONDON LIMITED
C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP FIRST FLOOR, RADIUS HOUSE,WATFORD,WD17 1HP
Number:09895812
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SARUM BUILDERS LIMITED
HIGHWOOD,ROBERTSBRIDGE,TN32 5HP
Number:00918860
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THAI PLACE WINDSOR LIMITED
43 OVERSTONE ROAD,LONDON,W6 0AD
Number:06979025
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source