GRESHAM HOUSE PLC

5 New Street Square, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00000871
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated14 May 1857
Age163 years, 11 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

GRESHAM HOUSE PLC is an active private limited company with number 00000871. It was incorporated 163 years, 11 months, 8 days ago, on 14 May 1857. The company address is 5 New Street Square, London, EC4A 3TW, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Jun 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Jun 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous names

1982-09-15GRESHAM HOUSE PLC
1857-05-14GRESHAM HOUSE ESTATE PLC

Confirmation Statment

Next due date04 Mar 2022
Next made up18 Feb 2022
Last made up18 Feb 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for GRESHAM HOUSE PLC

People

KHAN, Samee
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 9 months, 21 days
ACTON, Kevin John
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Jun 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 10 months, 16 days
BEAGLES, Rachel Anne
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Mar 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 1 month, 21 days
CHADWICK, Richard Andrew
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Jun 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 10 months, 5 days
DALWOOD, Anthony Lionel
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 4 months, 21 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for GRESHAM HOUSE PLC.



Some Companies

CZAJKOWSKI TRADER LIMITED
15 CRESSWELL ROAD,NEWBURY,RG14 2PQ
Number:08033600
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HOME HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD
15 RIVERSIDE AVENUE,BANGOR,BT20 4RX
Number:NI073486
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
IEM1 LTD
HUDSON HOUSE,EDINBURGH,EH1 3QB
Number:SC610656
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MASTERTEK SERVICES LTD
20 VALE ROAD,AYLESBURY,HP20 1JA
Number:11796704
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MCCORMICK BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
27 SALISBURY ROAD,HASTINGS,TN37 6RX
Number:01952934
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TONY TIMMINS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
4 OLDEAN CLOSE, TILEHURST,BERKS,RG31 5QA
Number:05212714
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source