CNA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

20 Fenchurch Street, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00000950
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated08 Feb 1864
Age156 years, 11 months, 12 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

CNA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00000950. It was incorporated 156 years, 11 months, 12 days ago, on 08 February 1864. The company address is 20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BY.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

65120Non-life insurance

Previous names

2002-02-01CNA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
1864-02-08MARITIME INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date27 Feb 2021
Next made up16 Jan 2021
Last made up16 Jan 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CNA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

People

D'HULSTER, Anna Maria Louisa Andrea
Director
Secretary General, The Geneva Association
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Oct 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 3 months, 1 day
GONZALEZ, Jose Ramon
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 31 Mar 2020
Current time on role 9 months, 20 days
HAMER, Phillip John
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Dec 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 1 month, 17 days
KEARNEY, Carl Anthony
Director
Chief Actuary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Oct 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 3 months, 1 day
REHMAN, Jalil Ur
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Dec 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 1 month, 14 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CNA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED.



Some Companies

JOSH KILMARTIN LIMITED
160 WAKEFIELD ROAD,HALIFAX,HX3 8TP
Number:07414069
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NYCE CULTURE INTERNATIONAL LTD
APT 54,LONDON,SE10 0NW
Number:08004427
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SARAH ANNE INTERIORS LIMITED
FLINT RISE THE STREET,WOODBRIDGE,IP13 0DR
Number:04519167
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SCARLET WOLF LIMITED
10 LAMONBY WAY,CRAMLINGTON,NE23 7XW
Number:10396471
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SPORTAC 76 LIMITED
FOURTH FLOOR,RICHMOND,TW10 6UA
Number:03394000
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
SURGE FINANCIAL LIMITED
3RD FLOOR 19A,BRIGHTON,BN1 1RN
Number:09395654
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source