KVAERNER E&C HOLDINGS LIMITED

Tower Bridge House Tower Bridge House, London
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00001125
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated01 Apr 1864
Age157 years, 1 month, 16 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

KVAERNER E&C HOLDINGS LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00001125. It was incorporated 157 years, 1 month, 16 days ago, on 01 April 1864. The company address is Tower Bridge House Tower Bridge House, London, E1W 1DD.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2014
Next made up31 Dec 2013
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2012
Period start01 Jan 2012
Made up to31 Dec 2012
Type
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2013
Period start01 Jan 2013
Due on30 Sep 2014

Nature of Business (SIC)

64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous names

2005-03-18KVAERNER E&C HOLDINGS LIMITED
1999-01-15KVAERNER E&C PLC
1998-01-01KVAERNER PROCESS PLC
1997-12-12KVAERNER JOHN BROWN HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
1864-04-01JOHN BROWN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Apr 2017
Next made up31 Mar 2017
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for KVAERNER E&C HOLDINGS LIMITED

People

LAYCOCK, Rufus
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Apr 2005
Current time on role 16 years, 18 days
LAYCOCK, Rufus
Director
Company Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Dec 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 4 months, 27 days
NILSEN, Runar
Director
Cfo
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Dec 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 4 months, 27 days
BALE, Baard
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 28 Jun 1996
Resigned on 25 Sep 1997
Time on role 1 year, 2 months, 27 days
GAMBLE, Nigel William
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 23 Nov 2001
Resigned on 01 Apr 2005
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 9 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for KVAERNER E&C HOLDINGS LIMITED.



Some Companies

DEVITT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
NORTH HOUSE,ROMFORD,RM1 3PP
Number:02438974
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HERBAL WANG LTD
59 GLENHAM DRIVE,ILFORD,IG2 6SF
Number:09434020
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MCTAGGART & CO LTD
GLENAUCHEN HOUSE 31 BRAIDWOOD ROAD,CARLUKE,ML8 5NY
Number:SC421506
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MUNROCONSULT LTD.
10 KNOCKBRECK STREET,ROSS-SHIRE,IV19 1BJ
Number:SC293235
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RAVEN VOX LTD
FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE,BRIGHTON,BN1 6AF
Number:11359478
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
REMOTE SURVEILLANCE MONITORING LIMITED
UNIT B2 ISLAND TRADE PARK, BRISTOW BROADWAY,BRISTOL,BS11 9FB
Number:09955795
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source