BRITISH STEEL TRADING LIMITED

18 Grosvenor Place, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00001140
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated04 Apr 1864
Age157 years, 1 month, 13 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution08 Dec 2015
Years5 years, 5 months, 9 days

SUMMARY

BRITISH STEEL TRADING LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00001140. It was incorporated 157 years, 1 month, 13 days ago, on 04 April 1864 and it was dissolved 5 years, 5 months, 9 days ago, on 08 December 2015. The company address is 18 Grosvenor Place, London, SW1X 7HS.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 2008
Next made up31 Dec 2007
Last Accounts
Period end30 Dec 2006
Period start01 Jan 2006
Made up to30 Dec 2006
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2007
Period start31 Dec 2006
Due on31 Oct 2008

Nature of Business (SIC)

7499

Previous names

1988-09-05BRITISH STEEL TRADING LIMITED
1864-04-04BRITISH STEEL CORPORATION (CHEMICALS) LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date08 Jun 2017
Next made up25 May 2017
Last made up

People

GIDWANI, Sharone Vanessa
Director
Solicitor & Company Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Oct 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 7 months, 14 days
HARVEY, Colin Lloyd
Director
Director Audit
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Oct 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 7 months, 14 days
SCANDRETT, Allison Leigh
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 03 Oct 2019
Time on role 1 year, 7 months, 14 days
BRIGHT, Derek Norman
Director
Chartered Accountant
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Dec 1998
Time on role 22 years, 5 months, 3 days
CAIN, William John
Director
Chartered Accountant
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 14 Dec 1998
Time on role 22 years, 5 months, 3 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BRITISH STEEL TRADING LIMITED.



Some Companies

A2B FALMOUTH LIMITED
FRANCIS CLARK LLP LOWIN HOUSE,TRURO,TR1 2NA
Number:10901982
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EMSAIS BUSINESS SERVICES UK LIMITED
14 TAVISTOCK CLOSE,LEEDS,LS12 4DJ
Number:10333053
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GOLDFISH INNOVATIONS LIMITED
26 WEAR VIEW,SPENNYMOOR,DL16 7PP
Number:11228473
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HUMPHREY & HAZEL LTD.
71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ
Number:11570326
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NRC COMMUNICATIONS LTD
17 THORNLEIGH CRESCENT,WAKEFIELD,WF2 7RL
Number:10999721
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:IP031718
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Industrial and Provident Society

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source