REFUGE ASSURANCE LIMITED

55 Gracechurch Street 55 Gracechurch Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00001364
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Jun 1864
Age156 years, 10 months, 27 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

REFUGE ASSURANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00001364. It was incorporated 156 years, 10 months, 27 days ago, on 20 June 1864. The company address is 55 Gracechurch Street 55 Gracechurch Street, EC3V 0RL.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

66290Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous names

2005-04-07REFUGE ASSURANCE LIMITED
1864-06-20REFUGE ASSURANCE, PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date27 May 2022
Next made up13 May 2022
Last made up13 May 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for REFUGE ASSURANCE LIMITED

People

ROYAL LONDON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Jun 2005
Current time on role 15 years, 11 months, 14 days
BLAKE, Matt
Director
Company Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 7 months, 16 days
GORDON, Richard
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 9 months, 24 days
BARBER, Bernadette Clare
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Mar 2003
Resigned on 03 Jun 2005
Time on role 2 years, 2 months, 12 days
BURNS, James Smith
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 16 Jan 1998
Resigned on 04 Jan 1999
Time on role 11 months, 19 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for REFUGE ASSURANCE LIMITED.



Some Companies

APPCOTT LIMITED
APPLE TREE COTTAGE,GREAT KINGSHILL,HP15 6JE
Number:08563168
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BUILD AND RENT LIMITED
2ND FLOOR,LONDON,W1W 5PF
Number:10947895
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MEDAPHOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
CARDIFF MEDICENTRE,CARDIFF,CF14 4UJ
Number:08838635
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NEW ELEMENT MARKETING LIMITED
23 CORYTON RISE,CARDIFF,CF14 7EJ
Number:11456365
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SURGITEC LIMITED
11 ROSEHEATH ROAD,HOUNSLOW,TW4 5HH
Number:10055095
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SURREY DOGS LTD
66 TARTAR ROAD,COBHAM,KT11 2AT
Number:11234941
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source