PHOENIX LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED

1 Wythall Green Way, Birmingham, B47 6wg Wythall

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00001419
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated11 Jul 1864
Years155 years, 2 months, 10 days


Accounts
Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2020
Last made up31 Dec 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date20 Jun 2017
Returns Last Date23 May 2016
Nature of business (SIC)
65110Life insurance
Previous Names
2012-09-28PEARL ASSURANCE LIMITED
Mortgages
Num. Charges19
Outstanding9
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied10
Partners
General0
Limited0


SEE OTHER COMPANIES


JARK VENTURES PLC

Beechurst, Dereham, Nr19 1ae 8 Commercial Road
Number:03224862
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Public Limited Company
Account Cat:GROUP

A1 SERVICES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Regency House, Bolton, Bl1 4qr 45-51 Chorley New Road
Number:04962016
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

GRIMCREST LTD

Suite 1 Fielden House, Todmorden, Ol14 6ld 41 Rochdale Road
Number:11404950
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED


Number:CE002693
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Number:CE005351
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Charitable Incorporated Organisation
Account Cat:NO ACCOUNTS FILED