VULCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED

Begbies Traynor Begbies Traynor, Liverpool
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00001556
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated27 Aug 1864
Age156 years, 4 months, 24 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution08 Mar 2011
Years9 years, 10 months, 12 days


SUMMARY

VULCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00001556. It was incorporated 156 years, 4 months, 24 days ago, on 27 August 1864 and it was dissolved 9 years, 10 months, 12 days ago, on 08 March 2011. The company address is Begbies Traynor Begbies Traynor, Liverpool, L3 9HF.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Jan 2005
Next made up31 Mar 2004
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2003
Period start27 Aug 1864
Made up to31 Mar 2003
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2004
Period start01 Apr 2003
Due on31 Jan 2005

Nature of Business (SIC)

7499

Previous names

2005-07-22VULCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED
1864-08-27VULCAN FOUNDRY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date08 May 2017
Next made up24 Apr 2017
Last made up

People

DONALDSON, Craig George
Director
Chartered Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Nov 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 2 months, 13 days
SMITH, Kevin David
Director
Chartered Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Nov 2004
Current time on role 16 years, 2 months, 19 days
LONG, Jacqueline
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Oct 2001
Resigned on 21 Nov 2002
Time on role 1 year, 21 days
MILLER, Roger Keith
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jun 1995
Resigned on 01 Sep 1999
Time on role 4 years, 3 months
POLLEY, Julie Claire
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Dec 2000
Resigned on 31 Oct 2001
Time on role 10 months, 16 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for VULCAN REALISATIONS LIMITED.



Some Companies

ARTEFACT LIFE SCIENCES LTD
10 ALBANY ROAD,BIRMINGHAM,B17 9JX
Number:11823363
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
C HARDAKER LTD
11 UPPER WIMPOLE STREET,LONDON,W1G 6LN
Number:08415383
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HARRIBELLA LTD
OLIVE COTTAGE CARPENTERS ROAD,RYDE,PO33 1YQ
Number:08126954
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HITCHHIKER GLOBAL LTD
TUDOR HOUSE MEWS, WESTGATE,LINCOLNSHIRE,NG31 6LU
Number:05259895
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LEAT ELECTRICAL LIMITED
5 PENNYCRESS DRIVE,THETFORD,IP24 2TU
Number:08934074
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LONDON AREA NETWORKS LIMITED
HONEY COTTAGE,DUNMOW,CM6 1HU
Number:02304389
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source