REFLEXBOOST LIMITED

Shelf Mills Shelf Mills, Nr Halifax
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00001706
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated19 Nov 1864
Age156 years, 2 months, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution15 Jul 2014
Years6 years, 6 months, 5 days


SUMMARY

REFLEXBOOST LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00001706. It was incorporated 156 years, 2 months, 1 day ago, on 19 November 1864 and it was dissolved 6 years, 6 months, 5 days ago, on 15 July 2014. The company address is Shelf Mills Shelf Mills, Nr Halifax, HX3 7PA, West Yorkshire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date31 Oct 1994
Next made up31 Dec 1993
Last Accounts
Period end03 Jan 1993
Period start30 Dec 1991
Made up to03 Jan 1993
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 1993
Period start04 Jan 1993
Due on31 Oct 1994

Previous names

1993-02-05REFLEXBOOST LIMITED
1864-11-19JOHN CROSSLEY AND SONS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date02 Apr 2017
Next made up19 Mar 2017
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for REFLEXBOOST LIMITED

People

HILL, Alan Trevor
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
HILL, Alan Trevor
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
MALLINSON, Graham Douglas
Director
Operations Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role


Some Companies

5D TEKTON LTD
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET,LONDON,WC1N 3AX
Number:11188074
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ADVANCED BOARDROOM COACHING LIMITED
HAYLES BRIDGE OFFICES,CHEAM,SM2 6JT
Number:08552191
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GIBSONS COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
62/63 WESTBOROUGH,SCARBOROUGH,YO11 1TS
Number:04549015
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
J. D. B. COURTS LIMITED
140 RAYNE ROAD,BRAINTREE,CM7 2QR
Number:05835111
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JACK MASTERS LIMITED
LIFE GUARD BUILDING,LEICESTER,LE2 8AJ
Number:02093107
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SKB MANAGEMENT LIMITED
31 KENDAL ROAD,LONDON,NW10 1JG
Number:09831142
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source