QUANTUM CLOTHING GROUP LIMITED

Mohan Bussiness Centre Tamworth Road Mohan Bussiness Centre Tamworth Road, Nottingham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00001812
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated11 Jan 1865
Age156 years, 3 months, 11 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

QUANTUM CLOTHING GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00001812. It was incorporated 156 years, 3 months, 11 days ago, on 11 January 1865. The company address is Mohan Bussiness Centre Tamworth Road Mohan Bussiness Centre Tamworth Road, Nottingham, NG10 1BE, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

14131Manufacture of other men's outerwear
14142Manufacture of women's underwear
14190Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
74100specialised design activities

Previous names

2001-01-29QUANTUM CLOTHING GROUP LIMITED
1996-01-12COATS VIYELLA CLOTHING LIMITED
1988-04-21CV APPAREL LIMITED
1987-11-09MERITINA LIMITED
1865-01-11LANCASTER CARPETS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date24 May 2021
Next made up10 May 2021
Last made up10 May 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for QUANTUM CLOTHING GROUP LIMITED

People

GOONERATNE, Anishke Dilan Christopher
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Apr 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 11 months, 26 days
JAYASEKARA, Trevine Lalith Francis Waas
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Apr 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 11 months, 26 days
OMAR, Mohamed Ashroff
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Apr 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 11 months, 26 days
BATTY, Frederick Robson
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Jul 1992
Time on role 28 years, 8 months, 22 days
BOOTH, Brenda
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Jul 1992
Resigned on 01 May 1998
Time on role 5 years, 9 months

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for QUANTUM CLOTHING GROUP LIMITED.



Some Companies

BLUE RIBBON HEALTHCARE LIMITED
DUNSTON INNOVATION CENTRE,CHESTERFIELD,S41 8NG
Number:10165316
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CASA MEDICA LIMITED
3 COATES PLACE,EDINBURGH,EH3 7AA
Number:SC411048
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:02631057
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KNOWING ME KNOWING YOU LTD
AVALAND HOUSE,HEMEL HEMPSTEAD,HP3 9SD
Number:11613054
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LONDON PIERCING ACADEMY LIMITED
C/O SAMARA & CO UNIT 201, METROLINE HOUSE,HARROW,HA1 1BQ
Number:08889774
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SICILY EXCLUSIVE LTD
ENTERPRISE HOUSE,RICKMANSWORTH,WD3 1DS
Number:06941538
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source