DVHL1 LIMITED

The Grosvenor Estate, Eccleston, CH4 9ET Eaton Estate Office

StatusACTIVE
Company No.00001978
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
CountryUnited Kingdom
Incorporated20 Mar 1865
Years154 years, 8 months and 1 day


SUMMARY

DVHL1 LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00001978. It was incorporated 154 years, 8 months and 1 day ago, on 20 March 1865. The company address is The Grosvenor Estate, Eccleston, CH4 9ET Eaton Estate Office, Eccleston, Chester and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 12 August 2015 the company had it's name changed from 'CHESTER GROSVENOR HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)' to the actual name 'DVHL1 LIMITED'. The current registered Standard Industrial Classification of economic activities (SIC) for DVHL1 LIMITED is 'Non-trading company ' (74990). The accounting category is 'Full', last accounts made up to 31 March 2018 next accounts are due by 31 December 2019.


OVERVIEW


Accounts
Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Last made up31 Mar 2018
CategoryFULL
Returns Due Date29 Aug 2016
Returns Last Date01 Aug 2015
Nature of business (SIC)
74990Non-trading company
Previous Names
2015-08-12CHESTER GROSVENOR HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Mortgages
Num. Charges1
Outstanding0
Part. Satisfied0
Satisfied1
Partners
General0
Limited0



OFFICERS


CARSS, Sarah Helen
Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jul 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 4 months and 6 days

DEAN, Sarah Helen
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jul 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 4 months and 6 days

FRADLEY, Catherine Susan
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Aug 2018
Current time on role 1 year, 3 months and 19 days

JAQUISS, Helen Frances
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jul 2015
Current time on role 4 years, 4 months and 6 days

ATHERTON, Katherine Sally
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Aug 1992
Time on role 27 years, 3 months and 20 days

ROBERTS, Jan Elaine
Secretary
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Aug 1992
Resigned on 10 Apr 2015
Time on role 22 years, 8 months and 9 days

ATHERTON, Katherine Sally
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Aug 1992
Time on role 27 years, 3 months and 20 days

BOND, Christopher Barrie
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Mar 1993
Resigned on 12 Jul 2002
Time on role 9 years, 3 months and 26 days

DOYLE, Peter Lawrence
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Mar 2015
Resigned on 02 Aug 2018
Time on role 3 years, 4 months and 22 days

FRADLEY, Catherine Susan
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 2006
Resigned on 01 Jan 2010
Time on role 3 years9 months

HAGGER, Jonathan Osborne
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Feb 1992
Resigned on 31 Dec 2008
Time on role 16 years, 10 months and 30 days

MARSHALL, James Michael
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 17 Mar 1993
Time on role 26 years, 8 months and 4 days

MAY, Stuart Alexander
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2002
Resigned on 13 Apr 2015
Time on role 13 years, 3 months and 12 days

MCBURNIE, Fiona Jane
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 2010
Resigned on 09 Nov 2012
Time on role 2 years, 1 month and 8 days

NEWSUM, Jeremy Henry Moore
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 17 Sep 2009
Resigned on 31 Jul 2015
Time on role 5 years, 10 months and 14 days

PECK, Hilary Ann
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 May 2002
Resigned on 01 Dec 2004
Time on role 2 years, 6 months and 18 days

SLATER, Jonathan Walter
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Mar 2015
Time on role 4 years, 7 months and 21 days

STAINES, Ian Michael Philip
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Nov 1996
Time on role 23 years and 20 days

WIGGINTON, Gordon Roy
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 18 Feb 1994
Time on role 25 years, 9 months and 3 days

WITHINSHAW, John Prestwich
Director
RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Jul 2000
Resigned on 08 Jun 2010
Time on role 9 years, 10 months and 27 days

CHARGES




1 charges registered
1 outstanding, 1 satisfied, 0 partially satisfied

Debenture

Created on 02 Oct 2008
Delivered on 04 Oct 2008
Status Fully-satisfied
Satisfied on 21 Sep 2010

Persons Entitled
Hsbc Bank PLC

Amount Secured

All monies due or to become due from the company to the chargee on any account whatsoever



Short Particulars

Fixed and floating charge over the undertaking and all property and assets present and future, including goodwill, book debts, uncalled capital, buildings, fixtures, fixed plant & machinery see image for full details.



Transactions
View PDF
View PDF