LLOYDS BANK PLC

25 Gresham Street, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00002065
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated20 Apr 1865
Age156 years, 2 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

LLOYDS BANK PLC is an active private limited company with number 00002065. It was incorporated 156 years, 2 days ago, on 20 April 1865. The company address is 25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Jun 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Jun 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64191Banks

Previous names

2013-09-23LLOYDS BANK PLC
1999-06-28LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
1865-04-20LLOYDS BANK PLC

Confirmation Statment

Next due date23 May 2021
Next made up09 May 2021
Last made up09 May 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for LLOYDS BANK PLC

People

CHEETHAM, Catharine Lucy
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 9 months, 21 days
BENTLEY, Sarah Elise
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 3 months, 21 days
BUDENBERG, Robin Francis
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Oct 2020
Current time on role 6 months, 21 days
CHALMERS, William Leon David
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Aug 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 8 months, 21 days
DICKINSON, Alan Peter
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Sep 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 7 months, 14 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LLOYDS BANK PLC.



Some Companies

ADC CARS LTD
694 HAGLEY ROAD WEST,OLDBURY,B68 0PN
Number:10048342
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
AZATHOTH LIMITED
WOODLANDS GRANGE WOODLANDS LANE,BRISTOL,BS32 4JY
Number:09420216
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CASSUIS ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD
83 DUCIE STREET,MANCHESTER,M1 2JQ
Number:11427669
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DAVJET LTD
72 FENWICK DRIVE,GLASGOW,G78 2LA
Number:SC624972
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
E.W. PINCHBECK & SONS LIMITED
ALDWYCH HOUSE,ANDOVER,SP10 2EA
Number:04294997
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LINNICK GROUP LIMITED
30 ST PAULS SQUARE,BIRMINGHAM,B3 1QZ
Number:03989341
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source