CUMBRIAN NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Loudwater Station Road Loudwater Station Road, High Wycombe, HP10 9TY, England
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00002729
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated01 Jan 1866
Age155 years, 11 months, 7 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution07 Jan 2020
Years1 year, 11 months, 1 day

SUMMARY

CUMBRIAN NEWSPAPERS LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00002729. It was incorporated 155 years, 11 months, 7 days ago, on 01 January 1866 and it was dissolved 1 year, 11 months, 1 day ago, on 07 January 2020. The company address is Loudwater Station Road Loudwater Station Road, High Wycombe, HP10 9TY, England.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2017
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2017
TypeFull

Nature of Business (SIC)

99999Dormant Company

Previous names

1985-10-10CUMBRIAN NEWSPAPERS LIMITED
1866-01-01CUMBRIAN NEWSPAPERS GROUP LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CUMBRIAN NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

People

CARPENTER, Neil Edward

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Mar 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 8 months, 27 days

WESTROP, Simon Alton

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Mar 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 8 months, 27 days

FAURE WALKER, Henry Kennedy

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Mar 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 8 months, 27 days

HUNTER, Paul Anthony

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 12 Mar 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 8 months, 27 days

FOX, Anthony Maxwell

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 09 May 2014

Resigned on 12 Mar 2018

Time on role 3 years, 10 months, 3 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CUMBRIAN NEWSPAPERS LIMITED.


Some Companies

BRIT MEDIA UK LTD

CREEDWELL HOUSE,TAUNTON,TA4 1JY

Number:11732930
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

INTERIORS BY FILIZ LIMITED

66 GLENLEA ROAD,LONDON,SE9 1DZ

Number:08139394
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MAPLE CONTRACTING LIMITED

1ST FLOOR, 262 MANCHESTER ROAD,CHESHIRE,WA1 3RB

Number:05284524
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PARKERS EXECUTIVE CARS LIMITED

MURPHY & CO ACCOUNTANTS ABBEY HOUSE,WEYBRIDGE,KT13 0TT

Number:03011991
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company

TECH PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

16 MARSTON BROOK,DERBY,DE65 5HS

Number:08488627
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

THOMPSON RAIL LTD

UNIT A6 CHAUCER BUSINESS PARK,POLEGATE,BN26 6QH

Number:08524288
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source