STANDARD CHARTERED AFRICA LIMITED

1 Basinghall Avenue, London, EC2V 5DD
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00002877
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated15 Oct 1862
Age159 years, 1 month, 24 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

STANDARD CHARTERED AFRICA LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00002877. It was incorporated 159 years, 1 month, 24 days ago, on 15 October 1862. The company address is 1 Basinghall Avenue, London, EC2V 5DD.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Made up to31 Dec 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start01 Jan 2021
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous names

1993-10-28STANDARD CHARTERED AFRICA LIMITED
1985-01-01STANDARD CHARTERED BANK AFRICA PLC
1862-10-15STANDARD BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date24 Apr 2022
Next made up10 Apr 2022
Last made up10 Apr 2021

People

SC (SECRETARIES) LIMITED

Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 06 Feb 2008

Current time on role 13 years, 10 months, 2 days

DANIELS, Christopher John

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 02 Aug 2019

Current time on role 2 years, 4 months, 6 days

ELLIS, Darren Paul

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 24 Feb 2021

Current time on role 9 months, 12 days

RAI, Sandeep Singh

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 06 Feb 2020

Current time on role 1 year, 10 months, 2 days

BENTLEY, Gordon Andrew

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 21 Apr 1995

Resigned on 16 Apr 1997

Time on role 1 year, 11 months, 25 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for STANDARD CHARTERED AFRICA LIMITED.


Some Companies

BOURNE ROAD GARAGE LIMITED

BOURNE ROAD GARAGE,,CRAYFORD,,DA1 4BU

Number:00611062
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

DAWFREE LIMITED

C/O JMW BARNARD MANAGEMENT LTD,LONDON,W8 6SH

Number:03106698
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

PHANTOM TECH LTD

123 BUCKINGHAM PALACE RD,LONDON,SW1W 9SR

Number:11748856
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

R.H. DREW LIMITED

LYNTON 2 GLOUCESTER ROAD,BATH,BA1 7BH

Number:00334074
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

RADIUS TRAINING LIMITED

207 KNUTSFORD ROAD,WARRINGTON,WA4 2QL

Number:08829406
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SLUK ASSOCIATES LIMITED

63 NORTON AVENUE,SURBITON,KT5 9DX

Number:11257288
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source