THE LIVERPOOL COLLEGE FOUNDATION

Beechlands Liverpool College Beechlands Liverpool College, Liverpool
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00004466
Category
Incorporated02 Jul 1869
Age151 years, 8 months
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE LIVERPOOL COLLEGE FOUNDATION is an active with number 00004466. It was incorporated 151 years, 8 months ago, on 02 July 1869. The company address is Beechlands Liverpool College Beechlands Liverpool College, Liverpool, L18 8BG.

Accounts

Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2022
Next made up31 Aug 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2020
Period start01 Sep 2019
Made up to31 Aug 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2021
Period start01 Sep 2020
Due on31 May 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

85310General secondary education

Previous names

2016-12-16THE LIVERPOOL COLLEGE FOUNDATION
1869-07-02LIVERPOOL COLLEGE

Confirmation Statment

Next due date11 Feb 2022
Next made up28 Jan 2022
Last made up28 Jan 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for THE LIVERPOOL COLLEGE FOUNDATION

People

THOMPSON, William Richard, Edward Lisle
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 May 2020
Current time on role 9 months, 26 days
HACKNEY, Howard Stanley
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Jan 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 1 month, 10 days
HUBBARD, Christopher Charles
Director
Retired
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Feb 2014
Current time on role 7 years, 4 days
MOSS, Nigel Adam
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 Oct 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 4 months, 26 days
PEACH, Roger Simon William
Director
Retired
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Jan 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 1 month, 10 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE LIVERPOOL COLLEGE FOUNDATION.



Some Companies

CONTACT SECURITY SCOTLAND LIMITED
25 LANARK ROAD,EDINBURGH,EH14 1TG
Number:SC355218
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DAVE CLARK EXTERNAL COATINGS LIMITED
64 STRAFFORD WALK,BARNSLEY,S75 3RB
Number:04618884
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LA PROVIDENCE GARAGES LTD
214 TOOTING HIGH STREET,LONDON,SW17 0SG
Number:10409521
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MCIVER RETAIL LIMITED
15 WESTCLIFFE ROAD,SUNDERLAND,SR6 9NW
Number:06660002
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PLAY POSITIONALLY LIMITED
063 BRICK KILN ONE,LONDON,SE13 5FP
Number:11811468
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SOUTH LONSDALE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
2 EDEN GARTH,PENRITH,CA10 1NT
Number:00623357
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source