FRIENDS LIFE FPLMA LIMITED

Aviva Aviva, York
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00004599
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated27 Oct 1869
Age151 years, 6 months, 21 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

FRIENDS LIFE FPLMA LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00004599. It was incorporated 151 years, 6 months, 21 days ago, on 27 October 1869. The company address is Aviva Aviva, York, YO90 1WR, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

2011-12-01FRIENDS LIFE FPLMA LIMITED
1998-11-26FRIENDS PROVIDENT (LONDON & MANCHESTER) ASSURANCE LIMITED
1869-10-27LONDON & MANCHESTER ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Feb 2022
Next made up01 Feb 2022
Last made up01 Feb 2021

People

AVIVA COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Mar 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 1 month, 24 days
LATTER, Thomas James
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 May 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 13 days
WILKINSON, Andrew Michael
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Apr 2021
Current time on role 17 days
ELLIS, Robert Gordon
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jan 2005
Resigned on 31 Dec 2009
Time on role 4 years, 11 months, 30 days
HORNBUCKLE, Steven Colin
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Jul 1997
Resigned on 22 Sep 1998
Time on role 1 year, 2 months, 21 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for FRIENDS LIFE FPLMA LIMITED.



Some Companies

CIAO CIAO KNIGHTSBRIDGE LTD
205 PENTAX HOUSE,HARROW,HA2 0DU
Number:11448170
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CMAG TRANSPORT LTD
12 SHAKESPEARE ROAD,IPSWICH,IP1 6EY
Number:10320685
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DONEGAL RAPESEED COMPANY LIMITED
AT THE OFFICES OF,50 CAMPSIE ROAD,BT79 0AG
Number:NI073184
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MISSO LTD
13B THE VALE,LONDON,W3 7SH
Number:09925602
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PAYMENT FIRST LIMITED
1 CITY ROAD EAST,MANCHESTER,M15 4PN
Number:09458868
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
SSPD CONSULTANTS LTD
17 WHITWORTH DRIVE,WEST BROMWICH,B71 3AU
Number:09448592
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source