LONDON ROWING CLUB LIMITED

London Rowing Club London Rowing Club, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00004711
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated22 Jan 1870
Age151 years, 3 months, 26 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

LONDON ROWING CLUB LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00004711. It was incorporated 151 years, 3 months, 26 days ago, on 22 January 1870. The company address is London Rowing Club London Rowing Club, London, SW15 1LB.

Accounts

Reference Day31 July
Next due date30 Apr 2022
Next made up31 Jul 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2020
Period start01 Feb 2019
Made up to31 Jul 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jul 2021
Period start01 Aug 2020
Due on30 Apr 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

93120Activities of sport clubs

Previous names

2012-02-13LONDON ROWING CLUB LIMITED
1870-01-22LONDON BOAT HOUSE COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Feb 2022
Next made up31 Jan 2022
Last made up31 Jan 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for LONDON ROWING CLUB LIMITED

People

BOYLE, Andrew William David
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Sep 2020
Current time on role 8 months, 15 days
BOYLE, Andrew William David
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Sep 2020
Current time on role 8 months, 15 days
CARRÉ, Philip Ivo
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Sep 2020
Current time on role 8 months, 15 days
CHRISTIE, Colin Gordon
Director
Investment Banker
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 9 months, 24 days
GOODFELLOW, Christopher
Director
Consultant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Jul 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 9 months, 24 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LONDON ROWING CLUB LIMITED.



Some Companies

A S D ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
34 RADWAY ROAD,SOUTHAMPTON,SO15 7PJ
Number:04694179
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ARKADIN (UK) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR,LONDON,W6 7PE
Number:04349238
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BESWICK LIMITED
DARTINGTON CRYSTAL,TORRINGTON,EX38 7AN
Number:05738818
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HEALTHY IN OUR HANDS LLP
THE FOLLY,BISHOP'S STORTFORD,CM23 2QR
Number:OC421610
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Limited Liability Partnership
J G COLE (ELECTRICAL) LIMITED
28 LEA HALL LANE, BRERETON,STAFFORDSHIRE,WS15 1HX
Number:04806248
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JOHN STREET NO.1 (GLASGOW) LIMITED
8 JOHN STREET,GLASGOW,G1 1JQ
Number:SC461593
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source