CAMELOT ESTATES LIMITED

Bellevue House Suite 7 Bellevue House Suite 7, Southampton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00005335
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated18 Mar 1871
Age149 years, 11 months, 3 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

CAMELOT ESTATES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00005335. It was incorporated 149 years, 11 months, 3 days ago, on 18 March 1871. The company address is Bellevue House Suite 7 Bellevue House Suite 7, Southampton, SO15 2AY, Hants.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
96090Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2012-12-17CAMELOT ESTATES LIMITED
2012-12-17CAMELOT ESTATES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
1871-03-18CAMELOT PRESS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Jan 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last made up31 Dec 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CAMELOT ESTATES LIMITED

People

HOUSE, Stephen Donald
Secretary
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Jun 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 8 months, 17 days
HOUSE, Stephen Donald
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Jun 2001
Current time on role 19 years, 8 months, 17 days
SHONE, Marion Christine
Director
Administrative Officer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Mar 1975
Current time on role 45 years, 10 months, 28 days
SHONE, Nicholas Wellesley
Director
Administrator
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Feb 2007
Current time on role 14 years, 6 days
SHONE, Russell Wellesley
Director
Academic Administrator
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Feb 2007
Current time on role 14 years, 6 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CAMELOT ESTATES LIMITED.



Some Companies

AND NOW YOUR HOME LIMITED
8 NORTHFIELD FARMSTEAD,EVERTON,DN10 5AW
Number:09120646
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KIRT LTD
15 STATION ROAD,ST. IVES,PE27 5BH
Number:10991985
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MEDIALDEA TRADE & INVESTMENTS LTD
48 FREDERICK ROAD FREDERICK ROAD,BIRMINGHAM,B15 1HN
Number:11596555
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NAKED FINANCE LTD
162C LIVERPOOL ROAD,LONDON,N1 1LA
Number:10429301
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NORTHAMPTON ARTS COLLECTIVE LIMITED
9 GUILDHALL ROAD,NORTHAMPTON,NN1 1DP
Number:06817424
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
PHILLIPS FAMILY HOLDINGS LTD
YODEN HOUSE,PETERLEE,SR8 1AL
Number:10896880
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source