PLYMOUTH LAW SOCIETY

Salt Quay House 4 North East Quay Salt Quay House 4 North East Quay, Plymouth
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00005452
Category
Incorporated31 May 1871
Age149 years, 9 months, 2 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

PLYMOUTH LAW SOCIETY is an active with number 00005452. It was incorporated 149 years, 9 months, 2 days ago, on 31 May 1871. The company address is Salt Quay House 4 North East Quay Salt Quay House 4 North East Quay, Plymouth, PL4 0BN, Devon.

Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2022
Next made up30 Sep 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2020
Period start01 Oct 2019
Made up to30 Sep 2020
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2021
Period start01 Oct 2020
Due on30 Jun 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

69102Solicitors

Previous names

1989-02-20PLYMOUTH LAW SOCIETY
1871-05-31THE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY OF PLYMOUTH

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Dec 2021
Next made up01 Dec 2021
Last made up01 Dec 2020

People

DAVEY, Rhodri
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 3 months, 2 days
HUDSON, Steven John
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Nov 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 9 days
MAJOR, Neil Geoffrey
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 26 Nov 1992
Current time on role 28 years, 3 months, 6 days
WALSH, James Jonathan
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Nov 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 3 months, 9 days
KIRKBY, Edward John Nannau
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 26 Nov 1992
Time on role 28 years, 3 months, 4 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for PLYMOUTH LAW SOCIETY.



Some Companies

ASCENT HORIZON LTD
40 LAYFORD ROAD,LIVERPOOL,L36 3SR
Number:11847457
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DAVID TEW LIMITED
HORN HILL, BARFORD,BANBURY,OX15 0RQ
Number:00786172
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FORTISAT LTD
C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP GROUND FLOOR,LONDON,SW1Y 5JG
Number:10915605
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GSM GLOBAL LIMITED
1 WISSEN DRIVE,LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY,SG6 1FT
Number:11664127
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MAGNOMNIA LTD
49 BISHOPS ROAD,MANCHESTER,M25 0HS
Number:11690724
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SRS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
13 TIVOLI GARDENS,GRIMSBY,DN32 7SE
Number:11102282
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source