NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE LAW SOCIETY

College House College House, Newcastle Upon Tyne
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00005506
Category
Incorporated26 Jun 1871
Age149 years, 10 months, 21 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE LAW SOCIETY is an active with number 00005506. It was incorporated 149 years, 10 months, 21 days ago, on 26 June 1871. The company address is College House College House, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 8SF, Tyne And Wear.

Accounts

Reference Day31 October
Next due date31 Jul 2022
Next made up31 Oct 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2020
Period start01 Nov 2019
Made up to31 Oct 2020
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Oct 2021
Period start01 Nov 2020
Due on31 Jul 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

94120Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous names

2002-03-12NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE LAW SOCIETY
1871-06-26NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date07 Feb 2022
Next made up24 Jan 2022
Last made up24 Jan 2021

People

GOODINGS, Kathryn
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jan 1996
Current time on role 25 years, 3 months, 19 days
HEATHER, Emma Marie
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Mar 2021
Current time on role 1 month, 18 days
HUGILL, Christopher John
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Mar 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 3 days
JAMES, John Nicholas
Director
Retired Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Mar 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 4 days
KINCAID, Nicholas John
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Mar 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 11 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE LAW SOCIETY.



Some Companies

ANDREW WHITLOCK RACING LTD
WHITEHOUSE FARM WHITEHOUSE LANE,DUDLEY,DY3 4PE
Number:08383947
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ARNCLIFFE MARINE AND STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
ST JOHNS GARTH,NORTHALLERTON,DL6 3LN
Number:06063435
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ELITE AUTOS EXPORT LTD
FIVEWAYS HOUSE FIVEWAYS PARADE,STOCKPORT,SK7 6DG
Number:11778045
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
L T THOMAS TRANSPORT LIMITED
GLEBE FARM,SEAHAM,SR7 8PX
Number:07843164
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MOORHEN CLOSE RTM LIMITED
NORTH POINT,SHREWSBURY,SY1 3BF
Number:05685754
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
R P CASSIDY PLUMBING & HEATING LTD
FAIRWAYS,CARMARTHEN,SA33 4PA
Number:08642720
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source