BURNSMITH LIMITED

Progress House Progress House, South Shields
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00005728
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated02 Oct 1871
Age149 years, 6 months, 20 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution10 Jan 2017
Years4 years, 3 months, 12 days

SUMMARY

BURNSMITH LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00005728. It was incorporated 149 years, 6 months, 20 days ago, on 02 October 1871 and it was dissolved 4 years, 3 months, 12 days ago, on 10 January 2017. The company address is Progress House Progress House, South Shields, NE33 5TE, Tyne & Wear.

Accounts

Reference Day31 January
Next due date30 Nov 2002
Next made up31 Jan 2002
Next Accounts
Period end31 Jan 2002
Period start02 Oct 1871
Due on30 Nov 2002

Nature of Business (SIC)

7499

Previous names

1988-11-10BURNSMITH LIMITED
1985-08-07NORTHUMBRIAN ENGINEERING LIMITED
1983-03-16SIR JAMES LAING & SONS LIMITED
1978-12-31WALLSEND SLIPWAY ENGINEERS LIMITED
1871-10-02WALLSEND SLIPWAY AND ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date02 Nov 2016
Next made up19 Oct 2016
Last made up

People

BURNS, William
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
ABBOTTS, Michael Julian
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role
BURNS, William
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on
Current time on role


Some Companies

FRIENDS OF NIDDERDALE AREA OF OUTSTANDING NATURAL BEAUTY
FRIENDS OF NIDDERDALE AONB,PATELEY BRIDGE, HARROGATE,HG3 5LE
Number:05383414
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
KWES KENT WOODLAND EMPLOYMENT SCHEME
PLACKETTS HOLE BICKNOR LANE,SITTINGBOURNE,ME9 8BA
Number:07801721
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
LAZOKAKOU LTD
1ST FLOOR ZAVROS MINTIKKIS ASSOCIATES,LONDON,N13 5XD
Number:10111082
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
M P MOORE ACCOUNTANTS LTD
27 THE GREEN, RADCLIFFE ON TRENT,NOTTS,NG12 2LA
Number:05739466
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
OCTOPUS (FALMOUTH) LIMITED
49 KILLIGREW STREET,FALMOUTH,TR11 3PW
Number:08787950
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
S K WINES MIDLANDS LTD
12 FODEN ROAD,BIRMINGHAM,B42 2EP
Number:10135692
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source