APOLLO STEELS LIMITED

PO BOX 88 PO BOX 88, Ossett
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00006278
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated17 May 1872
Age149 years
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

APOLLO STEELS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00006278. It was incorporated 149 years ago, on 17 May 1872. The company address is PO BOX 88 PO BOX 88, Ossett, WF5 9WS, West Yorkshire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

99999Dormant Company

Previous names

1980-12-31APOLLO STEELS LIMITED
1872-05-17IBBOTSON BROTHERS AND COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date25 Sep 2021
Next made up11 Sep 2021
Last made up11 Sep 2020

People

WAKES, Angela
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Oct 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 7 months, 13 days
WESTGARTH, Lee George
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Aug 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 8 months, 18 days
COLE, Richard Andrew
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Aug 2019
Resigned on 04 Oct 2019
Time on role 1 month, 5 days
COOK, Eric
Secretary
Accountant
RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Jun 1997
Resigned on 31 Mar 2015
Time on role 17 years, 9 months, 1 day
CUERDEN, Alan
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Jun 1997
Time on role 23 years, 10 months, 17 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for APOLLO STEELS LIMITED.



Some Companies

BRIAR HOUSE PARTNERS LIMITED
THE LODGE, BEACON END FARMHOUSE LONDON ROAD,COLCHESTER,CO3 0NQ
Number:11634784
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GREYHOUND BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
317 MANCHESTER ROAD,NORTHWICH,CW9 7NL
Number:10734803
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KNITTING DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
FRESHWATER COURT,FRESHWATER,PO40 9NU
Number:11276714
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KOCATO FILM LIMITED
OLD FELIXSTOWE HOUSE,FELIXSTOWE,IP11 9RR
Number:10170282
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
L A COLLINA (MAIDENHEAD) LIMITED
WOODLAND HOUSE UNIT 2,MAIDENHEAD,SL6 3NR
Number:09347745
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
M DUCK DEVELOPMENTS LTD
36 HIGH STREET,CLEETHORPES,DN35 8JN
Number:09570358
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source