BRITISH STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED

Hill House 1 Hill House 1, London
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00006470
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated18 Jul 1872
Age148 years, 9 months, 4 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BRITISH STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00006470. It was incorporated 148 years, 9 months, 4 days ago, on 18 July 1872. The company address is Hill House 1 Hill House 1, London, EC4A 3TR.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2019
Next made up31 Mar 2019
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2018
Period start01 Apr 2017
Made up to31 Mar 2018
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2019
Period start01 Apr 2018
Due on31 Dec 2019

Nature of Business (SIC)

24100Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Previous names

1980-12-31BRITISH STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED
1872-07-18SHEFFIELD ROLLING MILLS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date01 Jan 2020
Next made up18 Dec 2019
Last made up18 Dec 2018

People

GIDWANI, Sharone Vanessa
Director
Solicitor / Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Dec 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 4 months, 21 days
BRITISH STEEL DIRECTORS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
Corporate-director

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 1999
Current time on role 22 years, 2 months, 21 days
LEANING, Keith
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Dec 1998
Time on role 22 years, 4 months, 11 days
ROBINSON, Theresa Valerie
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Feb 2009
Resigned on 08 Oct 2014
Time on role 5 years, 7 months, 25 days
SCANDRETT, Allison Leigh
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Dec 1998
Resigned on 11 Feb 2009
Time on role 10 years, 2 months

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BRITISH STEEL SERVICE CENTRES LIMITED.



Some Companies

AIM HIGH WEB DESIGN LTD
UNION SUITE THE UNION BUILDING,NORWICH,NR1 1BY
Number:08669640
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BRADWALL AUTOMATION LIMITED
17 QUEENS DRIVE,CHESHIRE,CW11 1BW
Number:04291622
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BRANAS ISAF (EDUCATION CENTRE) LIMITED
5TH FLOOR METROPOLITAN HOUSE,POTTERS BAR,EN6 1AG
Number:04826662
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JULIET THEATRE PRODUCTION LIMITED
5TH FLOOR,LONDON,W1S 1DA
Number:11021748
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
POLLOCK AND GALBRAITH LIMITED
STIRLING BUSINESS CENTRE,STIRLING,FK8 2DZ
Number:SC224931
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROSEDALE LODGE MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED
M F MANAGEMENT,POTTERS BAR,EN6 1AQ
Number:03148176
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source