LONDON MERCHANT SECURITIES LIMITED

25 Savile Row 25 Savile Row
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00007064
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated12 Mar 1873
Age148 years, 3 months, 2 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

LONDON MERCHANT SECURITIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00007064. It was incorporated 148 years, 3 months, 2 days ago, on 12 March 1873. The company address is 25 Savile Row 25 Savile Row, W1S 2ER.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous names

2007-02-01LONDON MERCHANT SECURITIES LIMITED
1873-03-12LONDON MERCHANT SECURITIES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date30 Apr 2022
Next made up16 Apr 2022
Last made up16 Apr 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for LONDON MERCHANT SECURITIES LIMITED

People

LAWLER, David Andrew
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Oct 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 8 months, 12 days
GEORGE, Nigel Quentin
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2007
Current time on role 14 years, 4 months, 13 days
PRIDEAUX, Emily Joanna
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Mar 2021
Current time on role 3 months, 13 days
SILVERMAN, David Gary
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Jun 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 11 months, 28 days
WILLIAMS, Paul Malcolm
Director
Surveyor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Feb 2007
Current time on role 14 years, 4 months, 13 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LONDON MERCHANT SECURITIES LIMITED.



Some Companies

CENTRAL M6 LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET,LONDON,W1U 7EU
Number:09350934
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
CSM SPORT AND ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
PO BOX 70693 62 BUCKINGHAM GATE,LONDON,SW1P 9ZP
Number:07795755
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DISTINCT COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LIMITED
29 SPRINGPARKLANDS,DUDLEY,DY1 2DJ
Number:03782538
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PHILBERT INTERNATIONAL TOOLS LIMITED
1 GLAN Y NANT,NEWTOWN,SY16 3HB
Number:01685065
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RICHARD HILL DESIGN LIMITED
28 CHURCH ROAD,MIDDLESEX,HA7 4XR
Number:06319574
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SCENTS OF EARTH LTD
HIGH VIEW PARADE 3,ILFORD,IG4 5ER
Number:11519032
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source