TRIPLEX LLOYD AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED

St James Building St James Building, Manchester
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00007101
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated21 Mar 1873
Age148 years, 1 month, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution14 Jul 2020
Years9 months, 8 days

SUMMARY

TRIPLEX LLOYD AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00007101. It was incorporated 148 years, 1 month, 1 day ago, on 21 March 1873 and it was dissolved 9 months, 8 days ago, on 14 July 2020. The company address is St James Building St James Building, Manchester, M1 6HT.

Accounts

Reference Day25 January
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end25 Jan 1998
Period start
Made up to25 Jan 1998
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

7499

Previous names

1991-07-02TRIPLEX LLOYD AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED
1991-04-22TRIPLEX LLOYD AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
1873-03-21JOHN BAGNALL AND SONS LIMITED

People

TILLEY, Michael John
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Oct 1998
Current time on role 22 years, 6 months, 17 days
ASTON, David John Spicer
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Sep 1995
Current time on role 25 years, 7 months, 11 days
BISHOP, Philippa Lucy
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Sep 1995
Resigned on 05 Oct 1998
Time on role 3 years, 24 days
RICHMOND, Robin
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 11 Sep 1995
Time on role 25 years, 7 months, 11 days
HILL, Julie Ann
Director
Chartered Accountant
RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Aug 1994
Time on role 26 years, 8 months, 12 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for TRIPLEX LLOYD AUTOMOTIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED.



Some Companies

A22 HAND CAR WASH LIMITED
1 BROOK COURT, BLAKENEY ROAD,KENT,BR3 1HG
Number:06374057
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
D & H BUY TO SELL RENOVATIONS LTD
3 WILTON STREET,BURNLEY,BB10 3HR
Number:10906525
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
E GOOD CHOICE LIMITED
C/O ORIENTAL CHEF 18 SCHOOL ROAD,BIRMINGHAM,B14 4BJ
Number:10018598
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JOSAPH MARKETING LIMITED
7 MARKET SQUARE,BISHOPS CASTLE,SY9 5BN
Number:03905380
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LONDON ZAK PROPERTIES LTD
58 TAMWORTH LANE,MITCHAM,CR4 1DA
Number:10021970
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MCDONALD WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD
2 FERRY ROAD OFFICE PARK,PRESTON,PR2 2YH
Number:09463554
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source