RIO TINTO WESTERN HOLDINGS LIMITED

6 St James's Square, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00007132
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated29 Mar 1873
Age147 years, 10 months, 29 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

RIO TINTO WESTERN HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00007132. It was incorporated 147 years, 10 months, 29 days ago, on 29 March 1873. The company address is 6 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4AD, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

1997-06-12RIO TINTO WESTERN HOLDINGS LIMITED
1990-11-30RTZ WESTERN HOLDINGS LIMITED
1978-12-31R.T.Z. UNITED KINGDOM HOLDINGS LIMITED
1873-03-29R.T.Z. INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date16 Apr 2021
Next made up05 Mar 2021
Last made up05 Mar 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for RIO TINTO WESTERN HOLDINGS LIMITED

People

RIO TINTO SECRETARIAT LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 May 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 9 months, 22 days
COX, Matthew
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 Jan 2021
Current time on role 1 month, 12 days
HODGES, Andrew William
Director
Chartered Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 2 months, 27 days
KIDDLE, John Patrick
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 19 Apr 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 10 months, 8 days
ALDRIDGE, Gemma Jane Constance
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 15 Feb 2012
Resigned on 12 Dec 2014
Time on role 2 years, 9 months, 26 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for RIO TINTO WESTERN HOLDINGS LIMITED.



Some Companies

GLOBAL TEXTILE EXPORTERS LTD
75 ARUNDEL ROAD,COVENTRY,CV3 5JT
Number:11898088
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HAM BOTHAM ENTERPRISES LIMITED
76 BLACKHEATH PARK,LONDON,SE3 0ET
Number:09242541
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HARDYS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BRICKFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE HIGH ROAD,EPPING,CM16 6TH
Number:07907662
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HAZLER HILL LIMITED
100 KELSEY LANE,COVENTRY,CV7 7GT
Number:09183663
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HSI WORLD LIMITED
ZRS-BUILDING 3 NLBP OAKLEIGH ROAD SOUTH,LONDON,N11 1GN
Number:11149092
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SOAD MEDICAL LTD
WELLINGTON HOUSE 273-275 HIGH STREET,ST ALBANS,AL2 1HA
Number:07971069
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source