TUTTLE AND SON LIMITED

2 Triton Square 2 Triton Square, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00007420
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated27 Jun 1873
Age147 years, 8 months
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

TUTTLE AND SON LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00007420. It was incorporated 147 years, 8 months ago, on 27 June 1873. The company address is 2 Triton Square 2 Triton Square, London, NW1 3AN.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1980-12-31TUTTLE AND SON LIMITED
1873-06-27HARVEY NICHOLS AND COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Oct 2021
Next made up01 Oct 2021
Last made up01 Oct 2020

People

SANTANDER SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Aug 2012
Current time on role 8 years, 5 months, 30 days
ARMOUR, Francis Eugene
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Jul 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 6 months, 29 days
MORRISON, Rachel Jane
Director
Chartered Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Jul 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 22 days
WISE, Christopher James
Director
Chartered Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Apr 2020
Current time on role 10 months, 11 days
ABBEY NATIONAL NOMINEES LIMITED
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jan 2009
Resigned on 28 Aug 2012
Time on role 3 years, 7 months, 21 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for TUTTLE AND SON LIMITED.



Some Companies

COTTON MILLS CORNWALL LIMITED
25 LEMON STREET,TRURO,TR1 2LS
Number:07247564
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CRUISE COLLECTION LTD
111 ISSIGONIS HOUSE,LONDON,W3 7UJ
Number:05993249
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GIANT TRADE LTD
71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ
Number:11613461
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GRIFFIN ENERGY LIMITED
AKROYD HOUSE,HALIFAX,HX1 1YH
Number:09794212
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
INFINITUM LIFT SERVICES LTD
FLAT 60, ST. PANCRAS COURT,LONDON,N2 9AE
Number:10822757
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RESPECT PROJECT
THE GREEN HOUSE,LONDON,E2 9DA
Number:07582438
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source