WILLIAM SINCLAIR HORTICULTURE LIMITED

Kpmg Llp One Snowhill Kpmg Llp One Snowhill, Birmingham
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00007633
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated08 Sep 1873
Age147 years, 4 months, 12 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution16 Aug 2019
Years1 year, 5 months, 4 days


SUMMARY

WILLIAM SINCLAIR HORTICULTURE LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00007633. It was incorporated 147 years, 4 months, 12 days ago, on 08 September 1873 and it was dissolved 1 year, 5 months, 4 days ago, on 16 August 2019. The company address is Kpmg Llp One Snowhill Kpmg Llp One Snowhill, Birmingham, B4 6GH.

Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2013
Period start
Made up to30 Sep 2013
TypeFull

Nature of Business (SIC)

08990Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.
20150Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds
32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Previous names

1992-06-01WILLIAM SINCLAIR HORTICULTURE LIMITED
1985-01-22SINCLAIR HORTICULTURE & LEISURE LIMITED
1982-03-26SINCLAIR FERTILISERS PLC
1873-09-08LINDSEY AND KESTEVEN FERTILISERS LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for WILLIAM SINCLAIR HORTICULTURE LIMITED

People

TYE, Sheryl Anne
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 15 May 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 8 months, 5 days
BURGIN, Stuart James
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 06 Mar 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 10 months, 14 days
SINCLAIR, Richard Guy
Director
Managing Director Prof
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Mar 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 10 months
WILLIAM SINCLAIR HOLDINGS PLC
Corporate-director

ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Jul 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 6 months, 3 days
DAWE, Edward William
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 30 Nov 2001
Time on role 19 years, 1 month, 21 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for WILLIAM SINCLAIR HORTICULTURE LIMITED.



Some Companies

HYDEN CONSULTANCY LIMITED
MEON WAY LITTLE HYDEN LANE,WATERLOOVILLE,PO8 0RU
Number:11221041
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LEDGERMANNWEST LTD
DALTON HOUSE,LONDON,SW19 2RR
Number:07761263
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
M & M NURSE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
6 ST JOHN'S COURT,CHESTER,CH1 1QE
Number:04975787
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PSC ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD
15 TALLIS ROAD CHURCHDOWN,GLOUCESTER,GL3 1LX
Number:11830699
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RTJ AUTOS LTD
5 OLD GARDENS STREET,STOCKPORT,SK1 3EN
Number:11099338
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SEASUN PRODUCTIONS (UK) LIMITED
925 FINCHLEY ROAD,,NW11 7PE
Number:05300003
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source