AMBER CENTRE ESTATES LIMITED

C/O FRP ADVISORY C/O FRP ADVISORY, Bristol
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00007704
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated07 Oct 1873
Age147 years, 7 months, 10 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution17 Sep 2020
Years8 months

SUMMARY

AMBER CENTRE ESTATES LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00007704. It was incorporated 147 years, 7 months, 10 days ago, on 07 October 1873 and it was dissolved 8 months ago, on 17 September 2020. The company address is C/O FRP ADVISORY C/O FRP ADVISORY, Bristol, BS2 0HQ.

Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2017
Period start
Made up to30 Jun 2017
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

74990Non-trading company

Previous names

1988-04-18AMBER CENTRE ESTATES LIMITED
1986-06-20AMBER CENTRES LIMITED
1986-03-20GRANWOOD ESTATES LIMITED
1873-10-07HECKMONDWIKE CARPETS LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for AMBER CENTRE ESTATES LIMITED

People

PASS, David Andrew
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Aug 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 9 months, 7 days
PASS, Simon Arthur
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Dec 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 5 months, 5 days
BLYTHE, Carl Anthony
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Dec 2010
Resigned on 30 Jun 2015
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 30 days
CURRAN, David John
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 31 Dec 2010
Time on role 10 years, 4 months, 16 days
BLYTHE, Carl Anthony
Director
Accountant
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Dec 2010
Resigned on 30 Jun 2015
Time on role 4 years, 5 months, 30 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for AMBER CENTRE ESTATES LIMITED.



Some Companies

COASTAL ABRASIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
19 PRESTBURY AVENUE,NORTHUMBERLAND,NE23 3TZ
Number:05153508
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EUFRASIA CAPITAL LIMITED
43 CASTELNAU MANSIONS,LONDON,SW13 9QU
Number:08494526
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MYIA LTD
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD,LONDON,N1 7GU
Number:10773931
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PLASTERIGHT LTD
39 TITMUSS AVENUE,LONDON,SE28 8DH
Number:11709136
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROJO LTD
148 SYCAMORE ROAD,FARNBOROUGH,GU14 6RF
Number:07610529
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
S.L.E. LIMITED
TWIN BRIDGES BUSINESS PARK,SOUTH CROYDON SURREY,CR2 6PL
Number:01649988
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source