BIRKBECK SECURITIES LIMITED

4 King Edwards Court, Sutton Coldfield, B73 6AP, West Midlands
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00008032
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated27 Jan 1874
Age147 years, 10 months, 12 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BIRKBECK SECURITIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00008032. It was incorporated 147 years, 10 months, 12 days ago, on 27 January 1874. The company address is 4 King Edwards Court, Sutton Coldfield, B73 6AP, West Midlands.



Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2022
Next made up31 Dec 2021
Last Accounts
Period end25 Dec 2020
Period start28 Dec 2019
Made up to25 Dec 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2021
Period start26 Dec 2020
Due on30 Sep 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

70100Activities of head offices

Previous names

1979-12-31BIRKBECK SECURITIES LIMITED
1874-01-27BECKENHAM CREMATORIUM LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date02 Apr 2022
Next made up19 Mar 2022
Last made up19 Mar 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BIRKBECK SECURITIES LIMITED

People

GEORGE, Timothy Francis

Secretary

ACTIVE

Assigned on 08 Nov 2018

Current time on role 3 years, 1 month

JUDD, Andrew

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 14 Dec 2020

Current time on role 11 months, 25 days

LATHBURY, Alan

Director

Company Director

ACTIVE

Assigned on 14 Dec 2020

Current time on role 11 months, 25 days

BULKELEY, Russell

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 05 Nov 1997

Resigned on 10 Sep 1998

Time on role 10 months, 5 days

HYMAN, Martin Barry

Secretary

RESIGNED

Assigned on 10 Sep 1998

Resigned on 25 Mar 1999

Time on role 6 months, 15 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BIRKBECK SECURITIES LIMITED.


Some Companies

BABEL STREET LIMITED

4TH FLOOR 7/10 CHANDOS STREET,LONDON,W1G 9DQ

Number:10595943
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

CODEXTANT LIMITED

SG HOUSE,WINCHESTER,SO23 9HX

Number:08492763
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

FERRANTI COMPUTER SYSTEMS LTD

FIRST FLOOR OF UNIT 1740 SOLIHULL PARKWAY,BIRMINGHAM,B37 7YD

Number:09869633
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

MONKS FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD

62-64 NEW ROAD,BASINGSTOKE,RG21 7PW

Number:08558928
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

REGENT HOUSE MANAGEMENT (ILKLEY) LIMITED

BARCROFT 32 NEW ROAD,LEEDS,LS19 7SE

Number:02071972
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

SPITFIRE AMS LIMITED

LEA HOUSE,TAUNTON,TA2 6BB

Number:10655346
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source