WHITAL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Victoria Works, Victoria Works,, Chester
StatusLIQUIDATION
Company No.00008308
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated29 Apr 1874
Age146 years, 11 months, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

WHITAL ENGINEERING LIMITED is an liquidation private limited company with number 00008308. It was incorporated 146 years, 11 months, 23 days ago, on 29 April 1874. The company address is Victoria Works, Victoria Works,, Chester, Cheshire, Ch1 4jb.

Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date30 Apr 1993
Next made up30 Jun 1992
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 1990
Period start01 Jan 1990
Made up to31 Dec 1990
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 1992
Period start01 Jan 1991
Due on30 Apr 1993

Previous names

1991-01-11WHITAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
1874-04-29HYDRAULIC ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for WHITAL ENGINEERING LIMITED

People



Some Companies

CSI+M LTD.
UNIT 5 KILCREGGAN COURT,HAMILTON,ML3 9FS
Number:SC340609
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FREE EMPLOYMENT ADVICE LIMITED
266 POOL FARM ROAD,BIRMINGHAM,B27 7EU
Number:10918525
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MJ LIFTING & INSPECTION LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT,WARRINGTON,WA1 1RG
Number:11341812
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PBC SYSTEMS LTD
6 REDBRIDGE ROAD,DORCHESTER,DT2 8DY
Number:04987054
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PROFIN CONSTRUCTION LTD
247 GRAY'S INN ROAD,LONDON,WC1X 8QZ
Number:11025601
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROBIN LINCOLN LONDON LTD
THE HOWARTH ARMSBY SUITE NEW BROAD STREET HOUSE,LONDON,EC2M 1NH
Number:04522919
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source