STADCO LIMITED

International House Siskin Parkway East International House Siskin Parkway East, Coventry
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00008614
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated31 Jul 1874
Age146 years, 9 months, 17 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

STADCO LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00008614. It was incorporated 146 years, 9 months, 17 days ago, on 31 July 1874. The company address is International House Siskin Parkway East International House Siskin Parkway East, Coventry, CV3 4PE, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

29201Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous names

1985-06-24STADCO LIMITED
1874-07-31SHREWSBURY TOOL & DIE CO. LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date22 May 2022
Next made up08 May 2022
Last made up08 May 2021

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for STADCO LIMITED

People

HAWKIN, Matthew Richard
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Sep 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 8 months, 12 days
FISHER, Christopher Paul
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Dec 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 5 months
HAWKIN, Matthew Richard
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Mar 2009
Current time on role 12 years, 2 months, 7 days
SMITH, Mark John
Director
None
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Nov 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 5 months, 17 days
HAYHURST, Michael
Secretary
Chartered Accountant
RESIGNED
Assigned on 31 Mar 2009
Resigned on 05 Sep 2016
Time on role 7 years, 5 months, 5 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for STADCO LIMITED.



Some Companies

ALBYN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
65 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET,EDINBURGH,EH3 6JQ
Number:SC272837
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BRIGHTSFIELD PORTFOLIO LIMITED
10 VICTORIA ROAD SOUTH,SOUTHSEA,PO5 2DA
Number:05752269
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHILTERN ENTERPRISES (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED
6 BRINDLEY CLOSE,SANDY,SG19 1TG
Number:02984809
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FLEXSEARCH CONSULTING LTD
9 BORRODAILE ROAD,LONDON,SW18 2LL
Number:10407312
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
L & P TRANSPORT LTD
27 WEST END,LINCOLN,LN1 2XY
Number:05202214
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
RESIDENTIAL ROOFTOP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
5 SENTINEL SQUARE,LONDON,NW4 2EL
Number:07992491
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source