LADBROKES INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

3rd Floor One New Change, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00009336
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated24 Mar 1875
Age145 years, 9 months, 27 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

LADBROKES INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00009336. It was incorporated 145 years, 9 months, 27 days ago, on 24 March 1875. The company address is 3rd Floor One New Change, London, EC4M 9AF, United Kingdom.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeDormant
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous names

2007-08-16LADBROKES INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
1988-09-05INTER-NATIONAL HOTEL SERVICES LIMITED
1981-12-31LADBROKE HOTELS, HOLIDAYS & TAVERNS LIMITED
1875-03-24LEISURE & GENERAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date18 Nov 2021
Next made up04 Nov 2021
Last made up04 Nov 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for LADBROKES INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

People

LADBROKES CORAL CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate-secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Nov 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 1 month, 29 days
SMITH, Stuart John
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Feb 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 11 months, 12 days
SUTTERS, Charles Alexander
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Dec 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 1 month, 8 days
ARSENIĆ, Sonja
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 30 Sep 2019
Resigned on 21 Nov 2019
Time on role 1 month, 21 days
HUGHES, Barbara
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 04 Jun 2001
Time on role 19 years, 7 months, 16 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for LADBROKES INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED.



Some Companies

13 BEACONSFIELD VILLAS (BRIGHTON) LIMITED
13A BEACONSFIELD VILLAS,BRIGHTON,BN1 6HA
Number:09918251
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BASE 16 TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
DCS HOUSE,KIDDERMINSTER,DY10 2JG
Number:05212939
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CEDARS UPPER SCHOOL
CEDARS UPPER SCHOOL,LEIGHTON BUZZARD,LU7 2AE
Number:07720110
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
PT SOUTHERN LIMITED
KINGSGATE HOUSE,LONDON,WC1V 6JJ
Number:02884661
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
T.H.F.C. (INDEXED 2) LIMITED
6 NEW SQUARE,LONDON,WC2A 3RP
Number:IP27114R
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Industrial and Provident Society
THE HIGH WISH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
FANCY'S FOLLY LOWER ROAD,CANTERBURY,CT3 1LH
Number:10332480
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source