REDCAR RACECOURSE LIMITED

The Racecourse The Racecourse, Cleveland
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00009592
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated14 Jun 1875
Age145 years, 11 months, 3 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

REDCAR RACECOURSE LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00009592. It was incorporated 145 years, 11 months, 3 days ago, on 14 June 1875. The company address is The Racecourse The Racecourse, Cleveland, TS10 2BY.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

93110Operation of sports facilities

Previous names

1996-03-29REDCAR RACECOURSE LIMITED
1875-06-14REDCAR RACE COMPANY LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date12 Aug 2021
Next made up29 Jul 2021
Last made up29 Jul 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for REDCAR RACECOURSE LIMITED

People

SANDERSON, John Francis
Secretary
Racecourse Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 21 Oct 2008
Current time on role 12 years, 6 months, 27 days
BAPTISTE, Alison Jill
Director
Chartered Civil Engineer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Nov 2006
Current time on role 14 years, 6 months, 14 days
GARRETT, John Leslie
Director
Financial Analyst
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Sep 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 8 months, 1 day
SANDERSON, John Joseph Andrew
Director
Racecourse Executive
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Sep 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 8 months, 1 day
SANDERSON, John Francis
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 03 Nov 2006
Current time on role 14 years, 6 months, 14 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for REDCAR RACECOURSE LIMITED.



Some Companies

10 CEDARS ROAD RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
10 CEDARS ROAD, HAMPTON WICK,SURREY,KT1 4BE
Number:05894094
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ANDREW CUSHEN CONSULTING LIMITED
THE OLD SCHOOL BARN, ROOKERY FARM WAKEFIELD ROAD,WAKEFIELD,WF4 4BB
Number:09028631
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
L TECH SOLUTIONS LTD
226 HARROW VIEW,HARROW,HA2 6PL
Number:08354074
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
Number:SP13BENS
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Industrial and Provident Society
REDAN PUBLISHING LIMITED
6TH FLOOR,LONDON,EC4A 4AB
Number:02172225
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TJR RETAIL LTD
18 NEWPORT ROAD,BARNSTAPLE,EX32 9BG
Number:09151404
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source