HULL & HUMBER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY & SHIPPING

34/38 Beverley Road 34/38 Beverley Road, East Yorkshire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00009604
Category
Incorporated16 Jun 1875
Age145 years, 11 months, 1 day
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HULL & HUMBER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY & SHIPPING is an active with number 00009604. It was incorporated 145 years, 11 months, 1 day ago, on 16 June 1875. The company address is 34/38 Beverley Road 34/38 Beverley Road, East Yorkshire, HU3 1YE.

Accounts

Reference Day30 September
Next due date30 Jun 2021
Next made up30 Sep 2020
Last Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2019
Period start01 Oct 2018
Made up to30 Sep 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Sep 2020
Period start01 Oct 2019
Due on30 Jun 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

94110Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous names

1999-05-04HULL & HUMBER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY & SHIPPING
1995-08-15HULL AND EAST RIDING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY AND SHIPPING
1875-06-16HULL INCORPORATED CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND SHIPPING

Confirmation Statment

Next due date11 Dec 2021
Next made up27 Nov 2021
Last made up27 Nov 2020

People

DENNISON, Samantha Elise
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Nov 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 5 months, 23 days
AKDEMIR, Cetin Kirci
Director
Chief Executive Officer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Mar 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 7 days
BEESE, Gareth
Director
Strategic Development Director - Construction
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Mar 2017
Current time on role 4 years, 2 months, 7 days
HAASE, Garrey Lee
Director
Optometrist
ACTIVE
Assigned on 28 Feb 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 2 months, 18 days
HOPPER, Kevin Stuart
Director
Accountant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 08 Mar 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 9 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HULL & HUMBER CHAMBER OF COMMERCE INDUSTRY & SHIPPING.



Some Companies

Number:03260545
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FIRES NUMBER 1 LIMITED
BROOKS HOUSE,WARWICK,CV34 4LL
Number:00856637
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GREENSTEIN X LIMITED
DIXCART HOUSE ADDLESTONE ROAD,ADDLESTONE,KT15 2LE
Number:11133854
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
P & L FIREPLACES LIMITED
UNIT 3 AND UNIT 4 CW12 TRADING ESTATE,CONGLETON,CW12 1FU
Number:08608297
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PEMBERSTONE DEVELOPMENTS 2 LIMITED
WHITTINGTON HALL,WORCESTER,WR5 2ZX
Number:04005852
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
POD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
51 CLARKEGROVE ROAD,SHEFFIELD,S10 2NH
Number:05987001
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source