BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE

65 Petty France, London
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00009635
Category
Incorporated28 Jun 1875
Age145 years, 7 months, 24 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE is an active with number 00009635. It was incorporated 145 years, 7 months, 24 days ago, on 28 June 1875. The company address is 65 Petty France, London, SW1H 9EU.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

94110Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous names

1996-12-02BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE
1875-06-28ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date07 Oct 2021
Next made up23 Sep 2021
Last made up23 Sep 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE

People

HEMSLEY, Jenny
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 May 2020
Current time on role 9 months, 2 days
DOTTIE, Christopher Mark
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Sep 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 4 months, 27 days
HEMSLEY, Jenny
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 May 2020
Current time on role 9 months, 2 days
HOWARD, Sarah
Director
Company Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 13 Jul 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 7 months, 9 days
JOHNSTON, Trevor Keith
Director
Solicitor (Non Practicing)
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Mar 2020
Current time on role 10 months, 29 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BRITISH CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE.



Some Companies

CATALYST PROCESSING LIMITED
LEVEL 3,LONDON,W1B 3HH
Number:10580640
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
DECROWN LIMITED
73 FRANCIS ROAD,BIRMINGHAM,B16 8SP
Number:06115288
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ITOO SERVICES LTD
FLAT 3,BIRMINGHAM,B16 9LJ
Number:11911126
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SEVERN VALLEY BRICK COMPANY LIMITED
PORTLAND HOUSE BICKENHILL LANE,BIRMINGHAM,B37 7BQ
Number:00336394
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SR DESIGN & BUILD LTD
UNIT 1 STRANDS BARN STRANDS FARM LANE,LANCASTER,LA2 8JF
Number:07874202
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SURE EQUIPMENT (SPARES) LIMITED
INCOM HOUSE WATERSIDE,MANCHESTER,M17 1WD
Number:02673233
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source