HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Wates House Ground Floor Wates House Ground Floor, Fareham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00009806
Category
Incorporated30 Aug 1875
Age145 years, 5 months, 28 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE is an active with number 00009806. It was incorporated 145 years, 5 months, 28 days ago, on 30 August 1875. The company address is Wates House Ground Floor Wates House Ground Floor, Fareham, PO16 7BJ, Hampshire.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2021
Next made up31 Mar 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2020
Period start01 Apr 2019
Made up to31 Mar 2020
TypeSmall
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2021
Period start01 Apr 2020
Due on31 Dec 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.
94110Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous names

2015-11-05HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
2011-06-02HAMPSHIRE ENTERPRISE LTD
1995-08-22SOUTHAMPTON AND FAREHAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY
1990-10-05SOUTHAMPTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY
1875-08-30SOUTHAMPTON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date16 Aug 2021
Next made up02 Aug 2021
Last made up02 Aug 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

People

HALL, Lisa Marie
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Jan 2002
Current time on role 19 years, 1 month, 16 days
BARWOOD, Nicholas Huw
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Oct 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 4 months, 11 days
BUTSON, Aaron
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 29 Oct 2020
Current time on role 3 months, 29 days
GOULD, Edward James
Director
Marketing Communications
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Nov 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 3 months, 18 days
HARRIS, David Antony
Director
Managing Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Oct 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 4 months, 9 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HAMPSHIRE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.



Some Companies

ANDY PANKHURST LIMITED
UNIT 2 CHINGFORD MEWS STUDIOS,LONDON,E4 8LP
Number:05282948
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CENTRAL AA256 LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET,LONDON,W1U 7EU
Number:09473726
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
CHANNEL VIEW PROJECTS LIMITED
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD,LONDON,N2 8EY
Number:06635892
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
HELEN MILLER CONSULTING LIMITED
11 THE OFFICE VILLAGE,LOUGHBOROUGH,LE11 1QJ
Number:07765729
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KAELAN LIMITED
60 UPPER HARLESTONE,,NN7 4EH
Number:01917888
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ROADRUNNERMC HOLDINGS LIMITED
9 PORTLAND STREET,MANCHESTER,M1 3BE
Number:11823763
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source