THE SHEFFIELD AND DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY LTD

8 Campo Lane, 8 Campo Lane,, South Yorkshire
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00009844
Category
Incorporated11 Sep 1875
Age145 years, 5 months, 21 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE SHEFFIELD AND DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY LTD is an active with number 00009844. It was incorporated 145 years, 5 months, 21 days ago, on 11 September 1875. The company address is 8 Campo Lane, 8 Campo Lane,, South Yorkshire, S1 2EF.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
Type
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

69102Solicitors
94120Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous names

2008-09-18THE SHEFFIELD AND DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY LTD
1875-09-11SHEFFIELD DISTRICT INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date28 May 2021
Next made up14 May 2021
Last made up14 May 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for THE SHEFFIELD AND DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY LTD

People

HAYTHORNE, Lisa Margaret
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 Apr 2020
Current time on role 10 months, 18 days
NEAL, Charles Bernard
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Apr 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 10 months, 12 days
SINGH, Paul Gurparshad
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Apr 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 27 days
EATON, Emilda
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 24 Apr 2001
Resigned on 20 Apr 2005
Time on role 3 years, 11 months, 26 days
LANSDOWN, Helen Frances Margaret
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 27 Apr 1998
Resigned on 24 Apr 2001
Time on role 2 years, 11 months, 27 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE SHEFFIELD AND DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY LTD.



Some Companies

GO BARDFIELD ROAD LIMITED
BONKS HILL HOUSE,SAWBRIDGEWORTH,CM21 9HT
Number:11496359
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
IIII MAGAZINE LTD
25 POMONA WHARF APARTMENTS - 2 WATERWAYS AVENUE,MANCHESTER,M15 4QZ
Number:11794969
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MOXIEE LIMITED
THE OLD VICARAGE,NEWBURY,RG14 1RJ
Number:10885627
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PENTEST PEOPLE LIMITED
ROUND FOUNDRY MEDIA CENTRE,LEEDS,LS11 5QP
Number:10661715
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PHIL PARKER LIMITED
16 STATION ROAD,CHESHAM,HP5 1DH
Number:00405984
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE AP PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
WEST WING GREENHILL HOUSE,PETERBOROUGH,PE3 6RU
Number:02753750
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source