T & S PROPERTIES LIMITED

1 More London Place, London
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00009850
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated15 Sep 1875
Age145 years, 5 months, 12 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution14 Nov 2019
Years1 year, 3 months, 13 days

SUMMARY

T & S PROPERTIES LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00009850. It was incorporated 145 years, 5 months, 12 days ago, on 15 September 1875 and it was dissolved 1 year, 3 months, 13 days ago, on 14 November 2019. The company address is 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF.

Accounts

Reference Day28 February
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end24 Feb 2018
Period start
Made up to24 Feb 2018
TypeDormant

Nature of Business (SIC)

41100Development of building projects

Previous names

1991-02-05T & S PROPERTIES LIMITED
1986-04-30BAFTONMAIN LIMITED
1875-09-15MIDLAND PRINTING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for T & S PROPERTIES LIMITED

People

SYTHES, Jamila Clare Dabbagh
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 17 Jan 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 1 month, 10 days
WELCH, Robert John
Director
Company Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 09 Jan 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 1 month, 18 days
BURROWS, Patrick James
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 14 Nov 2003
Resigned on 21 Feb 2005
Time on role 1 year, 3 months, 7 days
COWELL, Martin William
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 15 Nov 2000
Time on role 20 years, 3 months, 12 days
DOLAN, Malcolm George
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 12 Feb 2003
Resigned on 14 Nov 2003
Time on role 9 months, 2 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for T & S PROPERTIES LIMITED.



Some Companies

AKIRANET LTD
36 SADDLE RISE,CHELMSFORD,CM1 6SX
Number:09923507
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COFFEE LAB CHICHESTER LIMITED
GENTIAN HOUSE, BLOCK C,WINCHESTER,SO23 7RX
Number:10433079
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
COUTTS PERSONALISED FINANCE LTD
3 JOHN BARTER HOUSE CHURCH CLOSE,HOUNSLOW,TW3 3DD
Number:11755269
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GLORIOUS CORPORATION LTD
12 HAWTHORNE WAY,EDMONTON,N9 9RD
Number:11787080
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
JAMES WHYTE LTD
BEECH COTTAGE,LYMINGTON,SO41 8FT
Number:10874374
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
NAGUL CEYLON ENTERPRISE LIMITED
56 COPPLEHOUSE LANE,LIVERPOOL,L10 0AR
Number:08338314
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source