BROOKMANN HOME MANCHESTER 1877 LTD

Kpmg Llp Kpmg Llp, Manchester
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00011136
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated19 Jan 1877
Age144 years, 3 months, 3 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution10 Sep 2015
Years5 years, 7 months, 12 days

SUMMARY

BROOKMANN HOME MANCHESTER 1877 LTD is an active private limited company with number 00011136. It was incorporated 144 years, 3 months, 3 days ago, on 19 January 1877 and it was dissolved 5 years, 7 months, 12 days ago, on 10 September 2015. The company address is Kpmg Llp Kpmg Llp, Manchester, M2 3AE.

Accounts

Reference Day31 March
Next due date31 Dec 2013
Next made up31 Mar 2013
Last Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2012
Period start01 Apr 2011
Made up to31 Mar 2012
TypeGroup
Next Accounts
Period end31 Mar 2013
Period start01 Apr 2012
Due on31 Dec 2013

Nature of Business (SIC)

46410Wholesale of textiles
47510Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Previous names

2011-06-28BROOKMANN HOME MANCHESTER 1877 LTD
2008-08-20DAWSON HOME GROUP LIMITED
2002-07-18DORMA GROUP LIMITED
1877-01-19C.V. HOME FURNISHINGS LIMITED

Confirmation Statment

Next due date15 Aug 2016
Next made up01 Aug 2016
Last made up

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for BROOKMANN HOME MANCHESTER 1877 LTD

People

CLUEIT, William Kenneth
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 03 Apr 1995
Resigned on 02 Sep 1998
Time on role 3 years, 4 months, 29 days
CRANNY, Dennis John
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 02 Sep 1998
Resigned on 01 Sep 2006
Time on role 7 years, 11 months, 30 days
CRANSTON, John Charles
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Apr 1993
Resigned on 03 Apr 1995
Time on role 2 years, 2 days
HUNT, Kieron Anthony
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 01 Apr 1993
Time on role 28 years, 21 days
HUNT, Malcolm Keith
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 22 Mar 2010
Resigned on 15 Jul 2011
Time on role 1 year, 3 months, 24 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BROOKMANN HOME MANCHESTER 1877 LTD.



Some Companies

BARR + WRAY GROUP LIMITED
1 BUCCLEUCH AVENUE,GLASGOW,G52 4NR
Number:SC276252
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CARING HOMES (STRATFORD) LIMITED
BRADBURY HOUSE 830 THE CRESCENT,COLCHESTER,CO4 9YQ
Number:09804350
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHEVIOT TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
1 BROWNS WAY,LEICESTER,LE8 6YP
Number:03944281
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DAVID THEW & CO LIMITED
ELMSBROOK NOCTON ROAD,LINCOLN,LN4 2DN
Number:08362654
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LIBERI INTERNATIONAL LTD
INGRAM HOUSE,NORWICH,NR7 0TA
Number:10787834
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TAPP'D LTD
2 ENGLEWOOD ROAD,LONDON,SW12 9NZ
Number:11466062
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source