CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL

College Road College Road, Bristol
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00011701
Category
Incorporated12 Sep 1877
Age143 years, 4 months, 8 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales


SUMMARY

CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL is an active with number 00011701. It was incorporated 143 years, 4 months, 8 days ago, on 12 September 1877. The company address is College Road College Road, Bristol, BS8 3JD.

Accounts

Reference Day31 August
Next due date31 May 2022
Next made up31 Aug 2021
Last Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2020
Period start01 Sep 2019
Made up to31 Aug 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2021
Period start01 Sep 2020
Due on31 May 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

85100Pre-primary education
85200Primary education
85310General secondary education

Previous names

1993-02-19CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL
1877-09-12CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS

Confirmation Statment

Next due date12 Mar 2021
Next made up29 Jan 2021
Last made up29 Jan 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL

People

CADDY, James
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 04 Aug 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 5 months, 16 days
BODKIN, Peter Charles, Dr
Director
Management Consultant
ACTIVE
Assigned on 30 Jun 2016
Current time on role 4 years, 6 months, 20 days
CADDY, James Matthew
Director
Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 12 Jan 2010
Current time on role 11 years, 8 days
MORRISON, Jane
Director
Head Of Communications
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Mar 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 10 months, 19 days
NARRACOTT, Robert Alexander
Director
Architect
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Apr 2019
Current time on role 1 year, 8 months, 25 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for CLIFTON HIGH SCHOOL.



Some Companies

CHARWELL SOLUTIONS LTD
2 GALLERY COURT,LONDON,SE1 4LL
Number:10329371
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FANCY DRESS OUTLET LTD
46 PRESCOTT STREET,HALIFAX,HX1 2QW
Number:07589263
Status:LIQUIDATION
Category:Private Limited Company
GOWELLTOGETHER LTD
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD,LONDON,N1 7GU
Number:09846337
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
LBR FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
12 BROOKE TRADING ESTATE, LYON ROAD,ROMFORD,RM1 2AT
Number:08356654
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
POINT EAST LIMITED
171 MARNER POINT 171 MARNER POINT,LONDON,E3 3QE
Number:10677901
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
THRIVE LEGAL LTD
71-75 SHELTON STREET,LONDON,WC2H 9JQ
Number:11447527
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source