THE HEREFORD CATTLE SOCIETY

3 Offa Street 3 Offa Street
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00012100
Category
Incorporated05 Mar 1878
Age143 years, 2 months, 12 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

THE HEREFORD CATTLE SOCIETY is an active with number 00012100. It was incorporated 143 years, 2 months, 12 days ago, on 05 March 1878. The company address is 3 Offa Street 3 Offa Street, HR1 2LL.

Accounts

Reference Day30 June
Next due date31 Mar 2022
Next made up30 Jun 2021
Last Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2020
Period start01 Jul 2019
Made up to30 Jun 2020
TypeFull
Next Accounts
Period end30 Jun 2021
Period start01 Jul 2020
Due on31 Mar 2022

Nature of Business (SIC)

01420Raising of other cattle and buffaloes

Previous names

1996-01-01THE HEREFORD CATTLE SOCIETY
1878-03-05HEREFORD HERD BOOK SOCIETY

Confirmation Statment

Next due date14 Dec 2021
Next made up30 Nov 2021
Last made up30 Nov 2020

People

DEAKIN, David William
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 May 2018
Current time on role 3 years, 3 days
ALLMAN, Philip James
Director
Farmer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Feb 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 3 months, 7 days
CLARK, Michael John
Director
Farmer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Feb 2015
Current time on role 6 years, 3 months, 7 days
COOPER, Jacqueline Anne
Director
Farmer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2021
Current time on role 4 months, 16 days
GRAHAM, James
Director
Farmer
ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jan 2021
Current time on role 4 months, 16 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for THE HEREFORD CATTLE SOCIETY.



Some Companies

ALLEN NEWPORT LIMITED
MARSTON'S PIT CAVENHAM ROAD,BURY ST. EDMUNDS,IP28 6SE
Number:00287279
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
BRITTEN PROPERTIES ST ALBANS RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
GRACIOUS POND ROAD,WOKING,GU24 8HL
Number:10846034
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GOLDEN GROVE TRUST
GELLI AUR COUNTRY PARK,CARMARTHEN,SA32 8LR
Number:07736018
Status:ACTIVE
Category:PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
HUSHBABY LTD
17B CHADWELL ROAD,GRAYS,RM17 5SU
Number:08929386
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
N & B LETTINGS AND MANAGEMENT LTD
1 KINGS AVENUE,LONDON,N21 3NA
Number:10483318
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STARJAR LIMITED
6 DART BRIDGE ROAD,BUCKFASTLEIGH,TQ11 0DY
Number:04687257
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source