HMG PROPERTIES LIMITED

St John's House St John's House, Altrincham
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00012255
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated11 May 1878
Age142 years, 9 months, 22 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

HMG PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 00012255. It was incorporated 142 years, 9 months, 22 days ago, on 11 May 1878. The company address is St John's House St John's House, Altrincham, WA14 1TJ, Cheshire.

Accounts

Reference Day28 August
Next due date28 May 2021
Next made up28 Aug 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Aug 2019
Period start01 Sep 2018
Made up to31 Aug 2019
TypeAudited Abridged
Next Accounts
Period end28 Aug 2020
Period start01 Sep 2019
Due on28 May 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous names

1999-02-16HMG PROPERTIES LIMITED
1878-05-11GREEN MOUNT ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date05 Nov 2021
Next made up22 Oct 2021
Last made up22 Oct 2020

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for HMG PROPERTIES LIMITED

People

HALL, Carol Ann
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 05 Mar 2015
Current time on role 5 years, 11 months, 28 days
CASSON, Nicholas Peter
Director
Chartered Surveyor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 18 Sep 2006
Current time on role 14 years, 5 months, 14 days
HALL, Carol Ann
Director
Finance Director
ACTIVE
Assigned on 22 Oct 2018
Current time on role 2 years, 4 months, 11 days
MURRAY, Charles Hulme Hollins
Director
None
ACTIVE
Assigned on 24 Feb 2010
Current time on role 11 years, 6 days
MURRAY, William John Howard
Director
Publisher
ACTIVE
Assigned on 25 Nov 2014
Current time on role 6 years, 3 months, 7 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for HMG PROPERTIES LIMITED.



Some Companies

BRADGATE PROPERTY LIMITED
33 COTON ROAD,NUNEATON,CV11 5TW
Number:10868339
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
DR ROKAS TAMOSAUSKAS PAIN CONSULTANT LTD
136 BLINCO GROVE,CAMBRIDGE,CB1 7TT
Number:11711600
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
FRESH-CS LIMITED
1 MARLBOROUGH ROAD,BRADFORD,BD8 7LD
Number:11536227
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
IZZYALBEX LTD
128 HIGH STREET,CREDITON,EX17 3LQ
Number:06881388
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SHE-MEDIC LIMITED
FLAT 10 STRODE HOUSE,LONDON,SW2 2PH
Number:10182505
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SILVER SERVICE TAXIS LIMITED
MOORLANDS DODD TERRACE,STANLEY,DH9 7XF
Number:03772442
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source