TRAFALGAR HOUSE STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED

Surrey House Surrey House, Redhill
StatusDISSOLVED
Company No.00012286
CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Incorporated23 May 1878
Age142 years, 11 months, 25 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales
Dissolution07 Apr 2020
Years1 year, 1 month, 10 days

SUMMARY

TRAFALGAR HOUSE STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED is an dissolved private limited company with number 00012286. It was incorporated 142 years, 11 months, 25 days ago, on 23 May 1878 and it was dissolved 1 year, 1 month, 10 days ago, on 07 April 2020. The company address is Surrey House Surrey House, Redhill, RH1 1RH, Surrey.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date
Next made up
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2007
Period start
Made up to31 Dec 2007
TypeFull

Nature of Business (SIC)

7415
7499

Previous names

1998-06-01TRAFALGAR HOUSE STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED
1878-05-23THE CUNARD STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED

Charges

This company has charges.

See charges for TRAFALGAR HOUSE STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED

People

LAYCOCK, Rufus
Director
Company Secretary
ACTIVE
Assigned on 20 Nov 2009
Current time on role 11 years, 5 months, 27 days
ARNKVAERN, Anders
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 01 Oct 1996
Resigned on 07 Jan 1999
Time on role 2 years, 3 months, 6 days
BARLOW, Brian Norman
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 12 Jan 1996
Time on role 25 years, 4 months, 5 days
ERIKSRUD, Eystein
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 20 Oct 2000
Resigned on 28 Jan 2002
Time on role 1 year, 3 months, 8 days
HAUGSTAD, Hans
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 07 Jan 1999
Resigned on 20 Oct 2000
Time on role 1 year, 9 months, 13 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for TRAFALGAR HOUSE STEAM-SHIP COMPANY LIMITED.



Some Companies

A-LEC ELECTRICAL LIMITED
C/O PHILIP BARNS & CO LIMITED,HALFORD STREET TAMWORTH,B79 7RB
Number:04712872
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ANAYAH LIMITED
5 BALDWIN STREET,LONDON,EC1V 9NU
Number:11430066
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ARTISTS STUDIO (US FORMATS) LTD
WELL COTTAGE FARHILL,CHEPSTOW,NP16 6QY
Number:08524995
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HONEYWELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
116 THURLEIGH ROAD,,SW12 8TT
Number:03570278
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
J.C. POWERCO LIMITED
ST OSWALD HOUSE,CASTLEFORD,WF10 1DH
Number:02855066
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
MULBERRY MARKETING CONSULTING LIMITED
39 HIGH STREET,ORPINGTON,BR6 0JE
Number:08975483
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source