BOLTON LAW SOCIETY

13 Mawdsley Street, Bolton
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00012738
Category
Incorporated10 Jan 1879
Age142 years, 1 month, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

BOLTON LAW SOCIETY is an active with number 00012738. It was incorporated 142 years, 1 month, 23 days ago, on 10 January 1879. The company address is 13 Mawdsley Street, Bolton, BL1 1JZ, Lancs.

Accounts

Reference Day30 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up30 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end30 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

82990Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous names

2011-12-06BOLTON LAW SOCIETY
1879-01-10BOLTON INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date25 Dec 2021
Next made up11 Dec 2021
Last made up11 Dec 2020

People

HALL, Karen Ann
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 11 Dec 2017
Current time on role 3 years, 2 months, 22 days
EGAN, Joseph Bernard
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 Nov 2011
Current time on role 9 years, 3 months, 16 days
BULLEN, Kevin Francis
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on
Resigned on 10 Jan 1996
Time on role 25 years, 1 month, 20 days
EGAN, Joseph Bernard
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Jan 2012
Resigned on 11 Dec 2017
Time on role 5 years, 11 months
HUSSAIN, Ajmal
Secretary

RESIGNED
Assigned on 11 Dec 2017
Resigned on 31 Jan 2018
Time on role 1 month, 20 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for BOLTON LAW SOCIETY.



Some Companies

ANABASYS LIMITED
UNIT 10 ACORN FARM BUSINESS CENTRE CUBLINGTON ROAD,LEIGHTON BUZZARD,LU7 0LB
Number:05918562
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
CHARVILLE LANE (HAYES) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
201 PINNER ROAD,NORTHWOOD,HA6 1BX
Number:11073637
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
OBSIDIAN SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
LEVEL 5 BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE,LONDON,W1J 6BY
Number:10552466
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
SHOREMOTH LTD
SUITE 6, LAKESIDE HOUSE 58A,REDDITCH,B98 8JY
Number:11838521
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE BUDDY BEAR COMPANY LIMITED
SUITE 1 LOWER GROUND FLOOR,LONDON,EC3V 9DF
Number:10781250
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
TIMBERBEAM.IE LIMITED
UNIT 24-26 GREENBANK INDUSTRIAL PK,,BT34 2QU
Number:NF003721
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Other company type

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source