SWANSEA & DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY

11 Calvert Terrace, Swansea
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00012851
Category
Incorporated22 Feb 1879
Age142 years, 2 months, 23 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

SWANSEA & DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY is an active with number 00012851. It was incorporated 142 years, 2 months, 23 days ago, on 22 February 1879. The company address is 11 Calvert Terrace, Swansea, SA1 6AT.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeTotal Exemption Full
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

69102Solicitors

Previous names

2011-08-26SWANSEA & DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY
2005-05-13SWANSEA LAW SOCIETY
1879-02-22INCORPORATED LAW SOCIETY OF SWANSEA AND DISTRICT(THE)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date12 Jun 2021
Next made up29 May 2021
Last made up29 May 2020

People

HOPE, Elizabeth Anne
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jun 2002
Current time on role 18 years, 11 months, 16 days
DAVIES, Amanda Dawn
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 May 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 3 days
DAVIES, Christopher Wayne
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 14 May 2019
Current time on role 2 years, 3 days
DAVIES, Mark Gareth
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 07 May 2014
Current time on role 7 years, 10 days
DAVIES, Meinir Megan
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 16 May 2012
Current time on role 9 years, 1 day

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for SWANSEA & DISTRICT LAW SOCIETY.



Some Companies

BEARA PROPERTIES LIMITED
BENTINCK LODGE,ALTRINCHAM,WA14 2BW
Number:04890256
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EAST MAYNE SPECSAVERS LIMITED
FORUM 6, PARKWAY,FAREHAM,PO15 7PA
Number:11728296
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
HEXZAGON GROUP LIMITED
9 LIMES ROAD,BECKENHAM,BR3 6NS
Number:10439425
Status:ACTIVE - PROPOSAL TO STRIKE OFF
Category:Private Limited Company
ROSEVILLE HOMES LTD
25-29 SANDY WAY,LEEDS,LS19 7EW
Number:10886159
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
STUART OLIVER RESIDENTIAL LTD
THE OLD RECTORY HIGH STREET,BRISTOL,BS49 5JA
Number:11223262
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
THE OLD POTS LTD
4 SUMMERFIELD DRIVE,LEICESTER,LE7 7QA
Number:09247550
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source