FUTURES FOR WOMEN

Archway Cottage Archway Cottage Archway Cottage Archway Cottage, Rugby
StatusACTIVE
Company No.00013103
Category
Incorporated28 May 1879
Age141 years, 8 months, 24 days
JurisdictionEngland Wales

SUMMARY

FUTURES FOR WOMEN is an active with number 00013103. It was incorporated 141 years, 8 months, 24 days ago, on 28 May 1879. The company address is Archway Cottage Archway Cottage Archway Cottage Archway Cottage, Rugby, CV23 9RL, Warwickshire, England.

Accounts

Reference Day31 December
Next due date30 Sep 2021
Next made up31 Dec 2020
Last Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2019
Period start01 Jan 2019
Made up to31 Dec 2019
TypeMicro Entity
Next Accounts
Period end31 Dec 2020
Period start01 Jan 2020
Due on30 Sep 2021

Nature of Business (SIC)

88990Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Previous names

2014-01-14FUTURES FOR WOMEN
1879-05-28THE SOCIETY FOR PROMOTING THE TRAINING OF WOMEN (WOMENS LOAN TRAINING FUND)

Confirmation Statment

Next due date13 Apr 2021
Next made up30 Mar 2021
Last made up30 Mar 2020

People

HAMPSON, Jane Amanda
Secretary

ACTIVE
Assigned on 01 Jul 2013
Current time on role 7 years, 7 months, 20 days
ANDERSON, Harriet Denys
Director
Senior Programme Co-Ordinator, Charitable Trust
ACTIVE
Assigned on 02 Jan 2020
Current time on role 1 year, 1 month, 19 days
LEE, Victoria
Director
Urban Development Strategist
ACTIVE
Assigned on 10 Jun 2020
Current time on role 8 months, 11 days
MURRAY, Joanna Beatrix
Director
Pilot
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Oct 1996
Current time on role 24 years, 3 months, 29 days
PARR, Rosemary Helen
Director
Solicitor
ACTIVE
Assigned on 23 Sep 2010
Current time on role 10 years, 4 months, 28 days

Only the first 5 officers shown. To see the full list of actual and past officers check Officers for FUTURES FOR WOMEN.



Some Companies

ARROWSPEED LTD
584 WELLSWAY,BATH,BA2 2UE
Number:05212532
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
EXUE INTERNATIONAL LTD
4 NEWMARKET ROAD,CAMBRIDGE,CB5 8DT
Number:11614394
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
GREENER LAWN ARTIFICIAL GRASS & PAVING LTD
UNIT 6 7-9 LEVER STREET,BOLTON,BL3 1BA
Number:11594788
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
ISINT LTD
OFFICE 407,LONDON,W6 0LH
Number:11912010
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
KITCHEN CLEARANCE (UK) LTD
143 EASTFIELD ROAD,PETERBOROUGH,PE1 4AU
Number:07519654
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company
PRESTIGE PROCUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED
198 HATHERSAGE ROAD,HULL,HU8 0EX
Number:11260981
Status:ACTIVE
Category:Private Limited Company

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence V3.0.

Search Companies in UK

Search Company Persons in UK

Check our Privacy Policy

Data source